Title: NFIL3在斑馬魚胚胎的造血作用

Keywords: 斑馬魚;造血作用 NFIL3;Zebrafish;Hematopoiesis

Abstract: NFIL3為bZIP的家族成員之一,bZIP家族為Basic leucine zipper轉錄因子家族,具有專一性DNA結合能力,NFIL3存在於各物種間在演化上具有高度的保留性,根據文獻指出NFIL3在介白質素(IL-3)傳遞的訊息路徑中,扮演著抗細胞凋亡的重要角色,目前斑馬魚中已知有NFIL3的存在,因此我們將利用斑馬魚為動物模式,探討NFIL3在胚胎發育過程中扮演的角色。本實驗利用RT-PCR及全覆式定位雜交法分析NFIL3 mRNA在胚胎發育的形成及組織位置,並利用顯微注射方法,將斑馬魚NFIL3 siRNA 注射到斑馬魚胚胎來切斷斑馬魚內生性的NFIL3 mRNA ,進而阻斷NFIL3蛋白生成來觀察胚胎發育上的影響,注射入NFIL3 siRNA 的斑馬魚胚胎呈現發育遲緩、干擾正常心臟發育過程,導致心臟發育缺陷,影響心臟功能。在48小時後利用O-dianisidine 染色,觀察到紅血球生成受到抑制。因此由本試驗的結果猜測NFIL3在胚胎心臟發育和紅血球生成扮演著重要的角色。

NFIL3(nuclear factor,interleukin 3 regulated)this transcription factor is a member of the bZIP (Basic leucine zipper)family of DNA-binding proteins that display an unusual DNA binding specificity.NFIL3 was found in many various species. It was known that NFIL3 was up-regulated by the IL-3 signaling pathway and plays an important role in the anti-apoptosis response of IL-3. In this study, zebrafish was selected as an animal model to analyze the roles of NFIL3 in zebrafish embryogenesis. The temporal expression of NFIL3 in zebrafish was analyzed by RT-PCR and whole-mount in situ hybridization. The specific siRNA for zebrafish NFIL3 was microinjected into zebrafish one-cell embryos and it was found that the embryonic heart development and heart function was abnormal, the embryogenesis was delayed and the hematopoiesis was decreased when staining by O-dianisidine. In a word that NFIL3 could be related to heart development and hematopoiesis in zebrafish.