Title: 高架作業墜落分析與配戴安全帶效用研究

Abstract: 深入分析職業墜落發生的原因,對於建構墜落的情境將有很大的助益。本研究之目的在分析國內勞工工作相關墜落因素,以及各因子間的相關性,以建構墜落時的情境;同時,在實驗室以假人模型模擬高架作業時,不同墜落情境下之傷害模式,以評估安全帶配戴之效用。本研究將以二年的時間完成此研究計畫,第一年探討影響墜落之因子及各因子間之關係,以建構墜落時之情境;第二年在實驗室模擬高架作業墜落時,配戴安全帶之身體受力分佈情形。整體而言,本研究涵蓋理論與實務面之探討,預期其結果可做為業界後續墜落預防與安全帶配戴與選用時之參考。

Occupational falling accident analysis is an important source of information when developing the falling accident scenarios. The purpose of this project is to conduct the contributing factors related to occupational falling accidents, and reconstruct the accident pattern scenarios. Besides, the pedestrian dummy simulates work-related falling accidents during high-elevation task for assessing effectiveness of harness is evaluated through laboratory measurements. This project will proceed in two years. The first year, survey the contributing factors related to occupational falling accidents to construct the accident scenarios; the second year, evaluation the effects of harness on high-elevation task in the laboratory. This study shall contain a theoretical and realistic investigation, and the anticipated results of this study could be a workplace design reference for improvement of safety training, protective equipment and devices, and developing occupational falling accident prevention programs.