Title: 氬氣供應之燒瓷過程對純鈦-陶瓷結合強度及金屬硬度之影響

Keywords: ;陶瓷;;黏結強度;硬度;氧化層

Abstract: 本研究的目的是探討在陶瓷燒付過程中,不同溫度下供應氬氣對陶瓷與鈦金屬間的撓曲黏結強度之影響。實驗依燒付過程分為Group a無排氣過程及Group b有排氣過程及Subgroup 1未供應氬氣,Subgroup 2溫度上升達750.degree.C時供氬,Subgroup 3溫度上升達700.degree.C時供氬, Subgroup 4全程供應氬氣,共八組。試片經過三點彎曲測試,記錄下陶瓷黏結剝離時的荷重。再利用掃瞄式電子顯微鏡來評估斷裂面及純鈦-陶瓷交界面的顯微結構。實驗結果發現有、無排氣情形下,對鈦金屬與陶瓷間的撓曲黏結強度並無顯著影響(p>0.05);但在有排氣的情形下,供應氬氣的條件會對鈦金屬與陶瓷間的撓曲黏結強度有顯著影響(p<0.05),尤其在有排氣過程中,溫度上升達700.degree.C時供應氬氣或750.degree.C時供應氬氣可得到較佳的鈦金屬與陶瓷間的撓曲黏結強度(p<0.05)。而全程供應氬氣的燒付條件並無法提昇鈦金屬與陶瓷間的撓曲黏結強度,同時還會使陶瓷層由內至外佈滿大大小小的氣泡。因此臨床上,在陶瓷燒付過程中,如能適當的供應氬氣,可以改善鈦金屬與陶瓷間的撓曲黏結強度。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of argon supplied furnace in different firing schedules on the bond strengths of ceramic-titanium system. In total, 120 specimens were divided into two groups as follows: Group A - No degassing; Group B -Degassing. And then each group was divided into four subgroups for different argon supplied firing schedules as follows: 1) No argon supplied; 2) Argon supplied from 750.degree.C; 3) Argon supplied from 700.degree.C; 4) Argon supplied from the beginning. Fifteen specimens were made in each subgroup. All the specimens were subjected to a three-point bending test, and the load of bond failure were recorded. The surface of each debonded specimens were examined and photographed to determine the mode of bond failure. A two-way ANOVA followed by a Student-Neuman-Keuls was used to analyze the data. There was no statistically significant difference of flexural bonding strength between degassing and no degassing groups (p>0.05). In degassing groups, the flexural bonding strength were statistically significant difference among ceramic firing schedules (p<0.05). And argon supplied from 750.degree.C or 700.degree.C showed statistically significant higher flexural bonding strength than that of no argon supplied or argon supplied from the beginning (p<0.05). In SEM examination showed that there were more bubbles in ceramic layer nearby the titanium/ceramics junction in the specimens which argon supplied from the beginning. It is concluded that ceramic firing schedule under selected argon supplied could improve the flexural bonding strength on c.p. titanium-ceramic system, especially the firing procedure under degassing.