Title: 氫氧磷灰石(HA)的合成及顆粒製造及溶解度研究

Keywords: 氫氧磷灰石;X光粉末繞射;生體相容性;溶離速度

Abstract: 本研究目的乃探討利用溼式法硝酸鈣[Ca(NO/sub 3/)/sub 2/]和磷酸(H/sub 3/PO/sub 4/)的水溶液來合成氫氧磷灰石(Hydroxyapatite)及檢討其燒結性。X光粉末繞射(X-ray powder diffraction,XRD)結晶相分析結果顯示,在燒結條件800.degree.C,3小時下,反應溶液pH1.2時,僅有焦磷酸鈣(Ca/sub 2/P/sub 2/O/sub 7/)結晶相存在,調整pH值到10.0時,即可得到完全結晶的氫氧磷灰石。粉末形成大小經由掃描式電子顯微鏡(Scanning electron microscope,SEM)觀測,不同方式合成粉末顆粒均為不規則形狀(Irregular)粒子大小平均為2.mu.m。燒結溫度1000.degree.C, 1100.degree.C,1200.degree.C,1300.degree.C,各1小時,利用阿幾米德原理(Archimede's Principle)求出,燒結溫度1200.degree.C,燒結時間1小時,可得到最大相對密度的氫氧磷灰石。由噴霧乾燥機製造氫氧磷灰石的顆粒為圓球形,粒子大小平均為0.3.mu.m。浸入人工合成唾液經過2個月,氫氧磷灰石的重量未見改變。本研究一目的乃利用中山醫學院牙醫系獨立開發合成的氫氧磷灰石進行兔子動物實驗以評估生物相容性及組織癒合情形。植入大腿骨,經過3,5,6星期後,利用解剖光學顯微鏡觀察,癒合狀態良好。

The purpose of this work were to synthesize hydroxyapatite (HA) using calcium nitrate (Ca(NO/sub 3/)/sub 2/) and phosphoric acid (H/sub 3/PO/sub 4/) and to investigate its sinterability. At aqueous solution of pH=1.2, X-ray powder diffraction (XRD) analysis indicated only calcium pyrophosphate (Ca/sub 2/P/sub 2/O/sub 7/) existence after calcing at 800.degree.C for 3 hours; a pH of 10.0 after calcing at 800.degree.C for 3 hours, X-ray powder diffraction pattern of hydroxyapatite showed good crystallinity. Irregular shapes HA powders with an average grain size (diameter) of 2.mu.m were measured using scanning electron microscope (SEM). After sintering 1000.degree.C, 1100.degree.C, 1200.degree.C, 1300.degree.C for 1 hour respectively, the highest relative density of sintered HA was obtained at sintering 1200.degree.C for 1 hour. The ground shape HA powders with average 0.3.mu.m were obtained by spray-drying method. After soaking HA in Sali Lube for two months, there was no weight change. The other purpose of this work was to observe the biocompatibility test of self-developed hydroxyapatite by implanting the hydroxyapatite into the Taiwanese white rabbit. After 3, 5, 6 weeks, the recovering results were very positive.