Title: 從事特種營業青少女之性傳染病調查

Keywords: 青少女;賣淫;性傳染病; Adolescent woman;Prostitution;Sexually transmitted disease

Abstract: 為探討本國從事特種行業青少女之性傳染病感染情形及其相關因子,本研究以台中市 91 年 8 月至 91 年 7 月一年間,經警方查獲而移送保護管束之未滿 20 歲青少女約計 100 人為對象,經保護機關及受管束青少女同意後,進行自填式結構化問卷訪問及體液檢驗,其後並施予衛教和因應需要安排後續就醫事宜。問卷內容含個人基本資料、冒險行為、從事特種行業史、性行為史、及性病相關罹病資料。體液檢驗含 B、 C 型肝炎指標、披衣菌、疹病毒、梅毒、人類免疫不全病毒及尿路感染等。所得資料除進行描述性分析 (盛行情形)外,並就各類性傳染病與所收集個人特性、從事特種行業史及性行為等進行分析性統計。

To investigate the prevalence and related factors of sexually transmitted diseases among adolescent prostitutes, approximately 100 eligible subjects in Taichung City during August 2002 through July 2003 will be assessed by a self-administered structured questionnaire and laboratory examinations after a consent is obtained. The content of questionnaire includes the demography, risk-taking behaviors, history of sexual practice and prostitution of subjects, and laboratory examinations include tests for infections of hepatitis B and C, chlamydia, herpers virus, syphilis, human immunodeficiency virus, and urinary tract. Data collected will be processed and analyzed by the statistical software of SPSS for PC in terms of prevalence and related factors of sexually transmitted diseases among subjects. Health education and follow-up medical care will be also arranged for subjects in need.