Title: 探討赭麴毒素在咖啡食品中之含量以及對人類細胞基因表達之影響

Keywords: 赭麴毒素;高效液相層析法

Abstract: 本文主要以酵素免疫分析法分析20 不同的農產品中赭麴毒素的含量,其中有12 個樣品遭受到16 到160 ng╱mL 之污染。樣品中的赭麴毒素亦經由高效液相層析法(Highperformance liquid chromatography)來加以分析確認。為了確認赭麴毒素的致毒機制,西方點墨法被用來檢測不同濃度赭麴毒素處理過的HEK 293 and MDCK 細胞中MAPK的活性,MAPKs (主要包括ERK, JNK, p38 等三種蛋白質)的訊號傳遞途徑會受到各種外在刺激而活化,其中包括了氧化逆境(oxidative stress)、DNA damage、cytokines 和apoptosis等,結果顯示赭麴毒素對細胞的刺激和毒性並不是經由 ERK1╱2 或 p38 活化來引起訊號傳遞。此外為了進一步了解赭麴毒素處理對HEK293 細胞基因造成何種影響,基因微陣列分析被用來檢測赭麴毒素對HEK293 細胞基因的表達情形,此項資料仍在整理中。

Analysis of OTA with ELISA in various agricultural commodities showed that 12 of the 20 examined samples were contaminated with OTA at levels from 16 to 160 ng╱g. The efficacy of cdELISA was also confirmed by the high-performance liquid chromatography method. Treatment of various concentration of OTA from 5 to 25 .mu.M. A significant decrease to 60% in cell viability was observed when HEK 293 and MDCK cultures were incubated with OTA for 24 h at a concentration OTA 5 .mu.M and up. Whether ochratoxin can activate the protein phosphorylation╱dephosphorylation in HEK 293 cell with the application of western blotting techniques. The results showed that treatment of various concentration of OTA did not induce ERK1╱2 and p38 phosphorylation. The cDNA microarray was also used to study the effects of ochratoxin A on gene expression profile. The gene expression profiles are studied right now.