Title: 居家照顧服務員之生理負荷與24小時心率-活動評量

Keywords: 心搏率;生理負荷;疲勞;居家照顧服務員;工作特質 heart rate;home care worker;physiological load;occupational fatigue;job content

Abstract: 本研究透過對居家照顧服務員24小時心搏率監控來評估其生理負荷,並以問卷探討工作特質、職場疲勞特性及肌肉骨骼傷害風險。共收取150份有效問卷進行統計分析。另以穿戴式設備收集15位居家照顧服務員24小時心博率資料,比較各時段活動生理負荷差異。

分析發現,居家照顧服務員工作類型多處於主動型工作以及低壓力工作,最嚴重的職場疲勞問題為工作過度投入。肌肉骨骼疼痛中半數受試者有傷害風險,平均分數為中度風險等級。厄勒布魯肌肉骨骼疼痛篩選問卷良好對應疲勞問題,在總分及風險判定上有顯著意義。心搏率於活動時段類型間有顯著差異(p<0.01),在工作前的交通時間便有生理負荷高之現象。服務對象胖瘦、當天任務數與生理負荷有關(p<0.01)。肌肉骨骼疼痛分數高者在工作前心搏率也有較高上升值。

建議管理人員派案可增加工作者體格、現有工作量等考量,避免疲勞與過度生理負荷。另管理階層與工作者有風險認知落差,可再進行瞭解。此工作族群偏中高齡,建議就業健檢時可輔導就醫控制心肺等慢性病問題,並執行相關在職教育。未來研究可再增加生理負荷樣本數,也可長期觀察不同管理模式造成之職業風險並提供規範建議。

In this study, the 24-hour heart rate monitoring of home care workers was used to assess their physiological load, and surveys were used to explore job content, occupational fatigue, and musculoskeletal injury risks. A total of 150 valid surveys were collected for statistical analysis. In addition, wearables device was used to collect 24-hour heart rate data of 15 home care workers, and to compare the difference in activity physiological load between different periods.

The analysis found that most of the job types of home care workers are active work and low-stress work. The most serious problem of occupational fatigue is over-commitment(40.79/100). 51.4% of the subjects with musculoskeletal pain are at risk of injury, with an average score of moderate risk. The ?rebro Musculoskeletal Pain Screening Questionnaire responds well to fatigue, and has significant significance in total score(p<0.00) and risk determination(p<0.01). There is a significant difference in heart rate between the types of periods (p<0.01), and there is a phenomenon of high physiological load during the traffic time before work. The clients are fat and thin, and the number of tasks on the day is related to physiological load (p<0.01). Those with high musculoskeletal pain scores also had higher rises in heart rate before work.

It is recommended that the management personnel assign cases to increase the consideration of the worker's physique and existing workload, to avoid fatigue and excessive physiological load. In addition, there is a gap in risk perception between management and workers, which can be further understood. Many home care workers are middle-aged and older adults. It is recommended that management personnel can help for seeking medical advice to control cardiopulmonary and other chronic diseases during employment health examination, and perform relevant on-the-job training. Future research can increase the number of physiological load samples, and can also observe the occupational risks caused by different management models for a long time and provide regulatory recommendations.