Title: 分化良好甲狀腺癌的放射碘治療:甲狀腺近全切除患者的體內劑量估算

Keywords: 甲狀腺患者;131I;體內吸收劑量;MIRDOSE3; thyroidectomy patient;131I;absorbed dose;MIRDOSE 3

Abstract: 為了藉醫學影像來估算體內劑量和放射性碘(131I-Nal)在全身及各別器官上的分佈,對進行甲狀腺全切除或近乎全切除手術的三十五歲男性患者,在服用放射藥物1.1GBq的131I治療後,進行1到8天的全身掃描,由不同時間下所形成的影像來評估各種器官或組識與時間的活度曲線,這些器官包含膀胱、腦、心臟、腸、肝、肺、唾液腺、胃、睪丸和經切除手術後,殘餘的甲狀腺組織。研究將體內器官、甲狀腺切除術後殘餘的甲狀腺組織和全身剩餘的活度,分成三個部份來使用Medical Internal Radiation Dose3 (MIRDOSE3)軟體,分別估算131I-Nal造成的劑量,結果發現最大吸收劑量的是甲狀腺,其次是睪丸,本結果並與其他文獻比較。

This study reports on the medical internal dosimetric evaluation and distribution of 131I-Nal for a 35-year-old male patient who had underwent total or near-total thyroidectomy. Post-treatment whole-body scans (WBSs) were subsequently performed from day 1 to day 8 after administration of 1.1 GBq of 131I. Time-activity curves were generated for the bladder, brain, heart, intestines, liver, lungs, salivary glands, stomach, testes, and thyroid remnants. Three dosimetric categories for different internal organs, thyroid remnants and remainder-body activity were evaluated separately. The highest absorbed dose was in the testes; the second highest was in the larger intestine (LLI) wall. This research is a protocol for calculating medical internal dosimetry for thyroidectomy patients using Medical Internal Radiation Dose 3 (MIRDOSE 3) software.