Title: 大鼠子宮蛻膜形成機制之探討

Keywords: 蛋白激酵素 C;蛻膜 PKC;Decidus

Abstract: 先前研究指出假懷孕鼠子宮蛻膜形成與蛋白激酵素C異構體的表現有關。本篇實驗乃進一步以真懷孕鼠探討子宮蛻膜形成與蛋白激酵素C異構體表現之相關性。結果顯示在懷孕期間PKCalpha在子宮蛻膜有調節降低的現象 ( down- modulation ),而在子宮肌層並無差異,此現象在懷孕第8至第9天最為明顯。而PKC zta並沒有調節降低的現象,反隨著細胞分裂增加而在蛻膜細胞質與微粒質部份有明顯增加情形,相同的情形,也發生在PKC dulta的表現上,其可能與細胞分裂速率下降有關。實驗並進一步以組織免疫化學分析法( immunohistochemistry ) 測定PKC在蛻膜細胞的位置,結果發現PKC alpha的表現,多分佈在胚胎的周圍外環的部份, 而PKC alpha異構體大都集中於該部份的細胞核周圍區域,並呈現活化狀態。實驗另外並採抗組織胺藥物 ( diphenhydramine ) 抑制假懷孕鼠子宮蛻膜形成,同時觀察PKC 異構體表現。結果顯示PKC alpha及zta 的表現,在刺激後第4及8小時有下降現象,並呈現劑量依賴情形;而當以PKC抑制劑 ( staurosporine, H 7 )處理假懷孕鼠則其蛻膜反而有恢復形成的現象。故本篇結果說明了不同PKC異構體的差異性表現可能參與調控蛻膜的形成,而PKC可能參與diphenhydramine抗組織胺藥物抑制蛻膜的形成。

we previous found that the PKC isoforms was involved in the development of the deciduomata in pseudopregnant rats .Therefore, in this study ,we determined the expression of protein kinase C ( PKC ) isoforms during pregnancy . The result showed that PKC α was down-modulation in the decidual cells but not in the myometrium . Down- modulation and were activation compatible with the increase in cell mitosis , which reached a maximum at 8-9 days. Contradictorily, PKC ζ was not down-modulated. It was increased both in the cytosolic and particulate fractions of the decidual cell , and paralleled with the frequency of decidual cells mitosis. The other PKC isoform of dulta was also increased , but it was associated with the cell regression . Immunohistochemistry assay confimed the activation of PKCalpha, with the perinuclear location but only on the extra circycle regien of the implantation site. Moreover, after the treated of diphenhydramine, it reduced the decidualization, and depleted the PKCα and PKCζ after 4 and 8 hour operation. But it was reversed by cotreated with PKC inhibitor, staurosporine and H7. Therefore, these findings suggested that the variablel expressions of PKC isoforms in decidualization tissue might be involved in the modulation of decidual cells growth, and the PKC isoforms were also associated with the inhibitory effect of diphenhydramine.