Title: 某區域教學醫院門診高血壓病患服藥遵從行為及其相關因素之探討

Keywords: 高血壓;服藥遵從行為;健康信念;醫病關係;社會支持

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解門診高血壓病患服藥遵從行為及其相關因素,並探討其間之相關性及影響服藥遵從行為的重要相關變項。

本研究係採用橫斷性調查法,為一敘述相關性之研究設計,以立意取樣,自民國88年2月至4月期間,針對新竹市某區域教學醫院心臟內科門診服用高血壓藥物半年以上之病患,進行結構性自陳式問卷調查,共收集有效樣本78位。所得資料採用SPSS /PC(+)for window(7.0)進行描述性統計分析、t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關、及逐步迴歸等分析。

研究結果顯示:

一. 研究對象服藥遵從行為平均值1.5,服藥遵從率為81.7%。未規則或中斷藥物前三項原因分別為忘記、症狀已改善、症狀未改善;不遵從行為有自行減少每日服藥次 數、自行減少每日服藥顆粒、一星期內連續或中斷3-4天高血壓藥物;健康信念、社會支持、醫病關係得分皆在中上程度。

二. 研究對象之職業、目前收縮壓、目前舒張壓、服藥後有無副作用與服藥遵從行為有顯著差異,健康信念、社會支持與服藥遵從行為有統計上顯著負相關。

三. 由逐步迴歸分析得知:研究對象的健康信念為解釋服藥遵從行為之最強變項,可解釋服藥遵從行為變異量的

關鍵字:高血壓,服藥遵從行為,健康信念,社會支持,醫病關係

The purposes of this study were to investigate the compliant behavior and the related factors of hypertensive patients in the out-patient department. The association between contributing variables and drug compliant behavior was carefully examined.

This was a cross-sectional, descriptive and correlation research by a purposive sampling of seventy-eight patients from cardiac medical OPD in a regional-teaching hospital in Hsin-Chi. The structured self-reported questionnaire was adopted to collect the data. The data analyses involved descriptive statistical method, one-way ANOVA, t-test, Pearson''s correlation, and stepwise regression.

The major findings of the study were the follows:

1.The mean score of drug compliant behavior was 1.5 and the rate of drug compliant behavior was 81.7﹪. The reasons why the patients took medication irregular or even they discontinued medication were : they forgot, the blood pressure became normal and the blood pressure was unchanged. On the other hand, the drug noncompliant behavior were divided into three types: the patients changed drug freqency by themselves; the patients changed drug doses by themselves; the patients discontinued medication for 3-4 days. The scores of patients,health belief, social support and doctor-patient relationship were in a upper to middle level.

2.The patients, occupation, present systolic pressure and diastolic blood pressure were significantly associated with drug compliant behavior. The patients, health belief, social support and Doctor-patient relationship was negatively correlated to drug compliant behavior.

3.Using stepwise regression, the best predictive factor was health belief which could explained 34﹪of the variance in drug complaint behavior.

Based on the study findings, recommendation to the nursing practice,nursing education and nursing administration were made.