Title: 文學與醫護照護

Keywords: 文學;照護 literature;care

Abstract: The reviewing literature in medical and nursing care by applying the Hsu (2005) framework of seven themes was based on the content analysis of the reading feedbacks from 249 nursing students, including illness suffering process, mental health, caring, health care professionals' role, coping with disability, meaning of life, and parental relationships. The authors proposed the key directions for linking and applying the literature based on the seven themes to the health care professionals themselves, and care the patients. It is expected that this literature review can inspire health care professionals to value the literacy of humanity, and combing the literature to apply into health care process to achieve the goal of literature merging into the care of health care professionals.

本篇文學於醫護照護之文獻回顧,乃運用許(2005)於249位學生閱?心得內容分析的七大主題為架構,包括疾病心??程、心??志、人性溫暖、醫護人員角色、殘而?廢、生命價值、親情,進?與醫護人文相關資訊之整合,作者並針對此七大主題對醫護人員本身,和照護患者方面,提出文學與其結合和應用之重點方向,期許此篇文獻回顧能激發醫護人員重視人文素養,和結合文學運用於醫護照護患者的過程中,以達文學融入醫護照護之目標。