Title: 馬蹄蛤萃取物抗氧化性和對肝癌細胞Hep G2活性之探討

Keywords: 馬蹄蛤;Hep G2;細胞凋亡;抗氧化; Geloina eros;Hep G2;Apoptosis;Antioxidant

Abstract: 中文摘要:  馬蹄蛤(Geloina eros)是目前台灣最大的蜆,相對的營養功能是很值得去探討的,以雲林縣曾館長所提供的馬蹄蛤為本論文研究的對象,而去探討馬蹄蛤的不同溶劑萃取物 (水Water-GE、甲醇MeOH-GE、乙醇EtOH-GE、乙酸乙酯EA-GE)之抗氧化性和對人?肝癌細胞Hep G2生長的影響與市售蜆精(Clam)相比。將此萃取物進行抗氧化實驗,而結果顯示具有DPPH自由基清除、螯合亞鐵離子、還原力的能力皆會隨濃度上升而增加,其中又以乙酸乙酯萃取物(EA-GE)有較其他兩者和蜆精(Clam)來的高;而利用Water-GE、MeOH-GE、EA-GE和蜆精(Clam)延緩LDL氧化、抑制紅血球溶血反應當達最高濃度濃度500 μg/ml與對照組Catechin相比之下,即有較佳的效果,尤其在延緩LDL氧化上效果較為一致性;利用馬蹄蛤萃取物和蜆精誘發人類肝癌細胞Hep G2凋亡時,在細胞存活率,隨濃度上升效果越明顯,也觀察到Sub-G1堆積也會因濃度增加而上升,皆具有劑量依賴性。

由目前實驗結果可以得知馬蹄蛤的萃取物是同時具有抗氧化效果和毒殺細胞Hep G2的效能,但其相關機制還有待釐清。

Geloina eros is the largest clams in Taiwan and the nutritional function is worth to study on it. Geloina eros was the main object of study in Yunlin County provided from Mr. Zeng. To investigate the extract of Geloina eros by water (Water-GE)、methanol (MeOH-GE)、ethyl acetate (EA-GE) of the antioxidant activity and on human hepatoma cell Hep G2 growth compared with clam extract of Geloina eros. The results of that antioxidant showed the scavenging α,α-diphenyl-β-picrylhydrazyl (DPPH) radical and reducing power, metal chelating effect. The result showed that effect of EA-GE、MeOH-GE、Water-GE was batter when the concentration increase gradually. And the same time, the peak of Sub-G1was higher. But, we don’t know which one protein let Hep G2 to apoptosis. We have to more about that in future studies.