Title: 製程參數和氧化物添加劑對二鈣矽酸鹽骨水泥的物理化學性質之影響

Keywords: 骨水泥;溶膠凝膠法;水熱法;氧化物 bone cement;sol-gel method;hydrothermal method;oxides

Abstract: 鈣矽骨水泥為一種可植入人體內幫助骨組織修復之生醫材料。本研究是探討製備此骨水泥之各種方法對鈣矽骨水泥物理化學性質的改變,像是分別使用溶膠凝膠法和水熱法、調配材料鈣和矽的含量比例、煆燒溫度之不同,和添加金屬氧化物之後的影響。除了測試和觀察各種不同參數的鈣矽骨水泥之物理性質和表面形態之外,也使用體外模擬體液浸泡實驗來測試骨水泥之生物活性和浸泡後之性質改變。結果顯示兩種製程之粉體大小約為10μm,但隨著煆燒溫度增加,粒徑隨之變小。矽含量越高會增加硬化時間。在體外生物活性測試中,隨著測試時間的增加,骨水泥之強度、孔隙率、重量損失皆有所變化,我們發現溶膠凝膠製程和煆燒溫度800度之骨水泥的表現優良。由此可知水熱法應用在陶瓷骨水泥製程上雖然很有潛力,仍有相當發展的空間,還有待我們去更進一步研究和探討。

Calcium silicate bone cement is a biomaterial which implant in the human body and help of bone repair. This study was to develop investigate various methods of preparation of this bone cement change physical and chemical properties of calcium silicate bone cement, like sol-gel , hydrothermal method, ratio of Si/Ca, different calcination temperatures, and effect of oxide additives. In addition to the physical properties and surface morphology of the various conditions of testing and observation calcium silicon bone cement, also used in vitro SBF experiments to test the bioactivity and properties of changed. The results of two methods powder size is approximately 10μm, however, as the calcination temperature increases, the powder size will be smaller. The higher the silicate content and sintering temperature will increase the setting time. In vitro bioactive test, as the time increasing, all of the DTS, porosity, weight loss have many changes. We find out the bone cement of Sol-gel method and at 800?C calcination temperatures has very well performance. That we know it is very large range to improve the bone cement of hydrothermal method, and we should study and investigate it in the further.