Title: 比較柴油車道與汽油車道其路旁及室內PAHs之分佈

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討柴油車道與汽油車道其所排放PAHs 在路旁及室內之分佈情形,選擇三條柴油車道及三條汽油車道為研究對象。第一年預計執行氣態PAHs 之採樣及分析,比較氣態PAHs 在柴油車道及汽油車道街道兩旁PAHs 之組成特性,並分析其對室內PAHs 之影響,另分別探討室外與室內PAH 特徵化合物與車流量之相關性。第二年擬分析顆粒態PAHs,除比較不同粒徑(PM2.5,PM1.0 及 PM0.25)之顆粒態PAHs 在柴油車道及汽油車道街道兩旁其PAHs 之組成特性,另配合元素碳(EC)、有機碳(OC)、金屬元素及特徵比值(characteristic ratios)之分析,評析此兩種車道其不同粒徑PAHs 對室內之影響程度,並分別探討室外與室內不同粒徑PAH 其特徵化合物與車流量之相關性。第三年擬分析塵土PAHs,進行柴油車道及汽油車道街塵及其室內塵土之採樣,比較街塵PAHs 在柴油車道及汽油車道街道其濃度及組成特性之差異,另配合元素碳 (EC)、有機碳(OC)、金屬元素及特徵比值之分析,評析此兩種車道其街塵PAHs 對室內塵土PAHs 之影響。最後將綜合分析三年之數據,比較此兩種車道其室外PAHs 經由氣態、顆粒態及塵土三種介質進入室內之情形。

The purpose of this study is to compare the PAH (polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons) distributions between diesel and gasoline transport routes on roadside places and their respective indoor environments. Three streets along each type of vehicle transport route will be selected in this study. In the first year, gas phase PAHs will be collected and analyzed. The characteristics of gas PAHs on roadsides of the two types of routes will be compared. The effects, on indoor air, of gas PAHs emitted from vehicles along the two types of routes will be evaluated. The relationship between characteristic compounds of gas PAHs and the number of vehicles or total volume of exhaust on the diesel and gasoline transport routes will be further explored. In the second year, particulate bound PAHs with different size (PM2.5,PM1.0及 PM0.25) will be collected and analyzed. The characteristics of different sizes of particulate PAHs on roadsides of the two types of routes will be compared. Along with the analysis of elemental carbon (EC), organic carbon (OC), metal elements and characteristic ratios, the effects on indoor air of particulate PAHs emitted from the two types of routes will be evaluated. The relationship between characteristic compounds of different sizes of particulate PAHs and number of vehicles or total volume of exhaust on the diesel and gasoline transport routes will be further explored. In the third year, PAHs in street dust and household dust will be collected and analyzed. The characteristics of dust PAHs on roadsides of the two types of routes will be compared. Along with the analysis of elemental carbon (EC), organic carbon (OC), metal elements and characteristic ratios, the effects of street-dust PAHs on household dust will be evaluated. Finally, data obtained from the three-year study will be further analyzed. The effects of outdoor PAHs on indoor PAHs by three media on the two types of vehicle transport routes will be compared.