Title: 個別諮商與心理治療關係中當事人與治療者的人際依附型態互動效應

Keywords: 成人依附;個別心理治療;治療依附關係;治療同盟 adult attachment;individual psychotherapy;client-therapist attachment;therapeutic alliance

Abstract: 個別諮商與心?治?關係中當事人與治?者的人際依附型態互動效應 Interaction effects between client and therapist attachment patterns in individual counseling and psychotherapeutic relationships 近??依附??應用在成人個別心?治?的?域有逐漸增加的趨勢。雖然這個?域實徵研究的??並非大?,但已有許多證據顯示成人依附型態在治?關係中的重要性(Daniel, 2006; Obegi & Berant, 2009)。台灣在這個?域的研究相當少,除?一些介紹性的文獻與極少?的碩士?文之外,幾乎沒有實徵研究的期刊?文發表,值得諮商與心?治??域學者與實務工作者的?解與努?。本研究以依附??為研究的??基礎,探討求助於心?諮商的當事人,以及提供諮商與治?的治?者,雙方的依附特質互動的效應,以及與雙方在?程中建?的依附型態與工作同盟的關?。研究對象將邀請國內具有心?師證照的諮商心?師與?床心?師,預計至少邀請到20位心?師及100位當事人?與本研究。在進?初次晤談前,以自陳?表分別評估當事人與心?師的人際依附型態。在第三次晤談後,以及諮商與心?治?結束後,當事人與心?師分別填寫治?依附關係及工作同盟相關?表。探討如下四個研究焦點:當事人的人際依附型態與治?依附關係及治?同盟的關?、治?者的人際依附型態與治?依附關係及治?同盟的關?、當事人與治?者的人際依附型態互動效應對治?依附關係及治?同盟的影響。

Interaction effects between client and therapist attachment patterns in individual counseling and psychotherapeutic relationships Recently attachment theory has found increasing use within the field of individual psychotherapy with adults (Obegi & Berant, 2009). Daniel (2006) indicated that evidence is emerging for the importance of adult attachment patterns in the therapeutic relationship, although empirical studies on the subject are still few in number. In Taiwan, research in this area is almost totally blank. Except for a few introductory literatures and mater theses, no empirical research on this field was conducted or published. It is worthy of notice and evaluation for Taiwan’s counseling and psychotherapeutic professions. The main purpose of this study was to examine the relationship among client attachment, therapist attachment, client-therapist attachment, and working alliance. The subjects of this study will be 20 counselors or therapists under licence and their 100 clients invited to participate in this study. Before the first counseling session, clients and therapist completed the Adult Attachment Scale. After the third session, and after finished the therapeutic relationship, clients and therapists completed Client-therapist Attachment Scale and Working Alliance Inventory. Data will be analyzed to focus on the analysis of three main research themes: relationships of client attachment patterns, client-therapist attachment and the therapeutic alliance; relationships of therapist attachment patterns, client-therapist attachment and the therapeutic alliance; interaction effects between client and therapist attachment patterns on client-therapist attachment and the therapeutic alliance.