Title: 影像學檢查未顯著呈現之腹部鈍傷後巨大膀胱撕裂傷:個案報告

Keywords: 腹部鈍傷患者;骨盆骨折;膀胱破裂 blunt abdominal trauma patients BATs;pelvic fracture;urinary bladder rupture

Abstract: 一位35歲男性患者因交通事故導致嚴重多重創傷而送至本院急診部救治。此患者的傷勢主要為腹部鈍傷合併骨盆骨折,並出現大量血尿及冒冷汗症狀。依照高級創傷救命術,我們給予此患者初步必要的治療,並安排一系列相關的影像學檢查,包括腹部超音波、腹部電腦斷層,以及膀胱攝影。影像學結果及臨床表徵顯示,懷疑患者腹部器官可能有損傷,而後經由剖腹手術才確認患者的膀胱有巨大撕裂傷。藉由及時而正確的緊急處置,我們成功挽救此患者的生命,而其住院治療11天後康復出院,且無任何併發症。

A 38-year-old male patient, suffering from major multiple traumas due to a traffic accident, visited our emergency department by emergency medical technician (EMT). He presented with blunt abdominal trauma combined with a pelvic open fracture, gross hematuria, and cold sweating. On the basis of Advanced Trauma Life Support (ATLS) protocol, we arranged for this patient to undergo primary surveys and a sequence of imaging studies; bedside abdominal ultrasonography, plain film, abdominal computed tomography (CT) and a cystography. Results presented mimic imaging, of an indefinite lesion in the patient's abdomen; therefore, an emergency exploratory laparotomy operation was arranged and confirmed that he had a ruptured urinary bladder. As a consequence of timely intervention and correct emergency procedures, the patient survived and was discharged after 11 days in hospital.