Title: 安全帶勒傷後之空腸環狀缺血性損傷及潛隱穿孔:病例報告

Keywords: intestinal perforation;seat belt trauma

Abstract: 安全帶症候群指在交通意外時使用安全帶所造成之腸道內臟之損傷或腰椎骨折脫臼等傷害。由於不合適之安全帶的使用,這種受傷發生在小孩子的頻率比大人高。在此,我們報告一罕見病例發生在大人使用安全帶後所造成之空腸環狀缺血性損傷及穿孔之病例報告。安全帶症兆之出現,告知我們有潛在腹部受傷之可能。而臨床上,腹部超音波及電腦斷層掃描可以提供鑑別診斷幫助,但腸道穿孔之診斷往往被延誤,因?這種受傷往往是緩和的,亦因早期穩定的血液動力學狀態。因此嚴密的觀察、高度的懷疑及重複的腹部檢查是最高原則。

The seal-belt syndrome has been referred to injuries of the intestinal viscera and the lumbar fracture-dislocation following the use of seat belt upon traffic collision. Children present with a higher frequency of these combinations of injuries than adults due to an ill-fitting lap. Herein, we report an unusual case of circumferential ischemic injury of the jejunum with perforation following seat belt trauma in an adult. The presence of a seat belt sign should always be a reminder of occult injuries especially within the abdomen. Abdominal sonography and computed tomography (CT) scan are usually helpful, but the diagnosis of intestinal perforation is still frequently delayed because this type of injury is always initially subtle with a stable hemodynamic condition. Therefore close observation with a high index of suspicion and repeated abdominal examinations should be the rule.