Title: 一位伯格氏症導致截趾患者之護理經驗

Keywords: 伯格氏症;截肢;護理經驗; Buerger's disease;amputation;nursing

Abstract: This article reports the nursing of the physical problems, mental problems and obstacles to social adjustment in a 29-year-old male patient who had an unhealed foot ulcer and received amputation for Buerger's disease. Nuring care was provided from May, 07, 2009 to June, 01, 2009. Gordon's 11 functional health pattern assessment as well as methods such as physical assessment, interviews, observations, and listening skills were used to collect the relevant data. The patient's nursing problems were high risk of infection, acute pain, knowledge deficit, and body image disturbance. Nursing care include educating the patient on how to self-treat his infected wound, provision of interventions to decrease pain including network, flap and drug, and the educating the patient about the cause and progression of the disease. In addition, the patient was encouraged to complete a smoking cessation program, allows the accompaniment of his parents and taught to accept changes in body image. The patient adapted to daily life, returned to his family and rejoined society.

本個案報告主要在探討一位29歲年輕男性,因伯格氏病症導致足部傷口潰瘍不癒而截趾,術後所產生的生、心理問題及社會調適障礙之護理經驗。於2009年5月7日至6月1日照護期間,運用Gordon十一項功能性健康型態評估作為指引,經由身體評估、會談、觀察、傾聽的技巧,評估確立個案有高危險性感染、急性疼痛、知識缺失、身體心像紊亂之護理問題。針對感染性傷口,教導正確執行傷口自我照顧方法,以改善術後危險性感染之護理問題;疼痛方面,個別性給予護理措施,藉由上網、患肢的輕拍和藥物的使用方式,改善不適症狀;提供專業知識,減輕知識缺失所帶來的困惑,並協助個案完成戒菸;係因外觀的改變導致情緒壓抑,產生身體心像紊亂的問題,給予陪伴並接受患者的反應,協助其認清身體改變的事實,建立正向身體心像,協助個案走出身體心像紊亂的困境,使之適應因截肢所造成的衝擊,出院後重新適應日常生活,重返家庭與社會。