Title: 低濃度鉛暴露之生物效應指標研究

Keywords: 低濃度;;生物效應;指標; Lead;Biological monitoring;Lipid Peroxidation

Abstract: 工作環境暴露或飲食、生活環境污染往往容易形成過多之重金屬累積於人體中,逐漸對健康造成不良之影響。為避免毒性傷害形成,應儘量減少金屬暴露之機會,同時建立適當皂偵測技術。但是因個人的生活習慣、工作性質與代謝能力之差異,如何精確地評估個體的真實暴露量或建立危害指標,防止傷害進一步擴大,即為相當重之課題。本研究即有鑑於生物偵測技術在探討毒性物質暴露時,是相當重要的參考指標。因而採用動物實驗模式,觀察老鼠在長期投予低濃度鉛金屬後,對其生理及生化反應之影響,包括一般生化值、體重變化、血清及器官均質液中金屬濃度及血清及器官均質液中脂質過氧化產物濃度等,建立鉛金屬暴露之相關指標,俾提供生物偵測之參考。實驗轡果顯示長期低濃度之鉛金屬暴露,對老鼠肝腎功能略有影響。同時亦因金屬本身之氧化力或其引發自由基反應,使脂質過氧化產物有增加之趨勢。

Lead is a toxic heavy metal, dangerous to most human body organs, and interferes with the body's metabolism and cellular functions. It produces damaging effects in the hematopoetical, hematic, renal, reproductive, and gastrointesinal systems, and inhibits the growth of organisms due to its effects on the central nervous system. As the improvement of analytical instruments in this decade, the technicalities of biological monitoring or biological effect monitoring were vigorously development. Scientist can directly investigate the concentration or the effect of toxic metal in biological sample and evaluate the impact of toxic substance to human health. This study use the animal model to investigate the chronic effect of lead exposure. The chronic exposure of lead cause slight hepatic and renal dysfunction, while the lipid peroxidation in serum and organ also showed increase.