题名: 初產婦待產期間產痛分析及減輕產痛護理措施之探討

关键词: 產痛;護理措施;按摩;呼吸鬆弛法

摘要: 本研究探討初產婦於(一)待產各階段產痛的情形,包括產痛的部位、性質及程度(二 ) 待產時執行呼吸鬆弛法按摩法之護理措施減輕產痛之效果。自84年1月至84年8月在某醫學院附設醫院產房待產之初產婦為研究樣本。研究者於待產婦待產過程中參與照顧且在產後8至24小時內以半結構式問卷訪談及McGill疼痛問卷表收集資料。結果示:(一) 產痛部位最常見為肚臍以下之腹部佔81.48%。(二) 知覺性產痛描述於待產之初期、中期為疼痛,末期則為劇痛;情感性產痛描述於待產末期出現,以可怕的經驗為最多。(三) 產痛程度依產程之進展依序為輕度、中度、重度之產痛。(四) 呼吸鬆弛法及按摩法的護理措施可減輕產痛,待產中期效果最好,呼吸鬆弛法 100%有效,按摩法88.88%有效。由此結果可知,待產婦於待產各階段有不同之產痛部位、產痛性質及產痛程度,故應針對不同之待產階段給予不同之護理措施,以達個別性及整體性的護理。

The purpose of this study was to determine the location, characteristics and grade of primigravida labor pain in different stage of labor and to evaluate the effectiveness of nursing intervention on pain relief. Twenty-seven full-term labored primigravida at Chung-Shan Medical and Dental College Hospital from January, 1995 through August, 1995 were interviewed using a semi-structured questionnaire adopted from the McGill Pain Questionnaire, and nursing interventions including providing information and performing respiratory relaxation as well as massage were applied for pain relief. The results howed that lower abdomen just below the umbilicus was the most common location (81.48%) of labor pain. Sensory labor pain described as aching pain often appeared in the early and middle stages of labor, while affective labor pain described as fearfulness appeared only in the late stage of labor. The grade labor pain increased from mild, moderate, through severe, with the progress the labor. Respiratory relaxation(RR) and mass(M) interventions demonstrated their effectiveness, especially in teh middle stage of labor (RR effective rate:100%, M effective rate: 88.88%). Those nursing interventions were also effective in the early stage (RR:96.30%, M:66.66%), but little effective in thelate stage. We concluded that there was an individualized difference parturients' description of labor pain. Respiratory relaxation and massage could indeed relieve labor pain in both early and middle stages of labor.