Title: 唾液、尿液及毛中多重濫用藥物濃度相關性之質譜研究

Keywords: 藥物濫用;氣相層析質譜儀;生物檢體 drugs of abuse;gas chromatograph mass spectrometer(GC/MS);human real samples

Abstract: 藥物濫用已成為全球性的健康與社會問題。除了對使用者個人健康造成傷害、增加醫療與社會成本之外,也可能因其精神恍惚或失智而傷害他人。國內的情況也日益嚴重,除了常見的安非他命、海洛因外,新興毒品包括K他命、搖頭丸、大麻等毒品的濫用也有逐漸增加的趨勢。近年來,有許多的研究不斷在開發新的生物檢體來監測濫用藥物的情形;在本研究中,利用氣相層析質譜儀(GC/MS)檢測唾液、尿液及毛中常見的濫用藥物及其代謝物:如安非他命類藥物(安非他命、甲基安非他命、 MDMA、MDA)、鴉片類藥物(嗎啡、可待因、海洛因)之探討比較不同的藥物在此三種不同檢體中的代謝時間及濃度相關性。在本實驗中,將藥物由真實檢體經萃取取出,再衍生後直接以氣相層析質譜儀分析。在真實檢體部分,由監所協助採集6位新入監服刑收容人的尿液、唾液及毛檢體分別以GC/MS進行測定,探討藥物經過人體代謝系統後,在三種不同生物檢體所檢測之藥物濃度相關性。實驗結果證實尿液可檢測到較高之藥物濃度,且尿液、毛之藥物濃度含有較一致相關性,而毛追溯期為三種檢體最長,約理後第二次後便測不到,且無殘留性,在未來可提供司法系統對檢測濫用藥物更有效的方向。

The drugs of abuse have been a healthy and social problem over the world. Beside to damage the user’s individual health, increase the medical service and the social cost, the drugs also can cause the user spirit absent and loses the wisdom to injure other people. The situation of domestic is also serious day by day. Besides amphatamine and heroin, the use of ketamine, opiates and methylenedioxymethamphe tamine (MDMA) also have increased gradually.

In past research, the gas chromatograph mass spectrometer(GC/MS) has been used to confirm the drugs of abuse. In this study, we analyze the concentration correlation between the saliva, urine and hair for multiple drugs of abuse, such as amphetamines (amphetamine; AP, methamphetamine; MA, methylenedioxy- amphetamine; MDA, MDMA, methylenedioxy- ethylamphetamine; MDEA), ketamine (ketamine; K, norketamine; NK), opiates (morphine; MOR, codeine; COD and 6-mono acetylmorphine; 6-AM) using gas chromatograpgy/mass spectrometry(GC/MS). We compare the different metabolism time of this three samples. We use different methods to extract the drugs in these three samples. After deriving, the extraction was analyzed in using GC/MS.

We collect the urine, saliva and hair samples of six new prisons to analyze the correlation between two among these three samples for multiple drugs of abuse by using GC/MS. The results indicate that we can detect the drugs effect of amphetamine in the urine about three to five days. The drugs effect of morphine in the urine samples can be detected about one to two days. In our research, we use the Heptafluoro butyric acid anhydride (HFBA) to be the derivation to detect the drug correlation in saliva. The drugs effect just can stay in the saliva about one day. When the drugs were weaved into the hair, we can detect the drugs effect after one month. So we can know that there are different metabolic rates for different drugs and the concentration correlation between urine and hair samples.