题名: 非法棄置場址有機污染土壤之處理及生物毒性評估:重金屬對生態分解菌及泥槳法處理多環芳香烴生物分解與毒性評估

关键词: 非法棄置場;生物泥漿;生物毒性試驗;重金屬; Amestest;Bio slurry;Microtox test;Heavy metal;Fuoranthene

摘要: 非法棄置場址常同時受重金屬與有機污染物,重金屬對有機分解菌之抑制為此種土壤選擇復育之重要依據,本研究以平板稀釋數菌法評估鎘及鋅離子對有機污染物分解菌生長在不同稀釋液,pH值情況下影響。不同稀釋液之使用會造成鎘離子對Phenanthrene抑制敏感性相異,其中二段水為稀釋液最敏感,依序為0.89%NaCl及1/40倍無機鹽溶液。與Geochem-PC計算鎘離子分佈型態比較,在二段水中鎘離子皆以自由形態存在,在0.89%NaCl時大多以錯化物存在,鎘離子對分解菌之抑制與其自由形態濃度有關。生物泥漿法結果顯示土壤鎘濃度125mg/kg以上才會造成Fluoranthrene生物降解,其原因推論為土壤重金屬吸附與土壤溶液使鎘離子有效濃度降低原因,Ames test發現土壤以TA100+S9測試時,在較低土壤鎘離子濃度在時(Cd<125mg/kg)隨致突變性變化情形與化學分析結果趨勢相近。當有機萃取液進行Microtox test測試則顯示無任何急毒性。

Illegal dumping sites often were contaminated with the mixture of heavy metal and organic pollutants. The inhibition of heavy metals on biodegradation should be investigated before select proper remediation techniques. In this study, Plate-Dilution Frequency Technique was used to investigate the influence of zinc and cadmium ion on the growth of fluoranthene, diesel, DPB degrading bacteria under different diluent composition and pH. The results showed that when distilled water was used as diluent, fluoranthene degrading degraders were sensitive to cadmium concentration, followed by 0.89% NaCl solution, and 1/40 minimal media. The calculated results of Geochem-PC indicated that most cadmium presented as free phase in distilled water diluent and presented in complex phase when 0.89% NaCl diluent. The results of bioslurry treatment indicated that the inhibition of fluroranthene biodegradation occurred at the cadmium concentration above 125mg/kg. This was consistent with the results obtained by Ames test (TA100+S9). The Microtox test showed that the organic solvent extractant of treated soil had no acute toxicity.