Title: 腦性麻痺兒童在不同速度下抬手所造成的預期式姿勢調整

Keywords: 腦性麻痺;抬手;姿勢調整;速度;復健

Abstract: 本研究徵召十一位腦性麻痺兒童(平均年齡84.5.plmin.20.3月),研究其在作不同速度的高帝氏抬手測驗時,其預期式的姿勢調整為何以粗動作功能評估量表的D項目評估其站立的能力為76.7.plmin.14.2%,而E項目評估其走/跑/跳的能力為51.5.plmin.20.6%。高帝氏抬手測驗的自選速度和最快速度分別為52.plmin.18和72.plmin.28次/分。粗動作功能評估量表的評分並無法解釋其與抬手速度線性迴歸的變異性。表面肌電圖則用來記錄比目魚肌、股二頭肌以及下背伸直肌的徵召模式。安靜站立時的背景肌電圖較強;雖然可以觀察到預期式的姿勢調整,但是肌肉徵召的模式卻不是固定的;而增加抬手的速度易引起肌肉反應強度增加。本研究認為其他動作學習、生物力學以及環境的因素亦影響預期式的姿勢調整的反應模式。

Eleven subjects (age 84.5.plmin.20.3 months, mean.plmin.SD) were recruited for studying the APA with different speed Goldie's test. Their standing ability as measured by GMFM D dimension was 76.7.plmin.14.2% and their walk/run/jump ability as measured by GMFM E dimension was 51.5.plmin.20.6%. The self-selected and fastest speed of the Goldie's test is 52.plmin.18 and 72.plmin.28 times/minute respectively. GMFM score can not explain the speed achieved satisfactorily. Soleus, Biceps Femoris and Erector Spinae (lower portion) recruitment pattern was recorded by surface EMG. The background activity during quiet stance is increased. Anticipatory muscle activities can be observed while the pattern is not consistent and increasing the arm raise speed tends to increase the response amplitude. Various learning, biomechanical and environmental factors also play a role in the regulation of APA.