Title: 發展硬組織用鈣磷酸鹽為基底之複合材

Keywords: 氫氧基磷灰石;電漿噴鍍;體外試驗;微結構; Hydroxyapatite;Plasma spraying;in vitro;Microstructure

Abstract: 本研究利用氫氧基磷灰石(HA)粉末及矽鈣磷鈉氧化物經造粒法製作以HA為基底之複合粉末,再利用電漿噴鍍技術,將一系列粉末披覆於Ti6Al4V表面,分析HA/氧化物複合鍍層在模擬體液內之特性。結果顯示P2O5及SiO2促進HA分解且有利於a-TCP轉變為a'-TCP。鍍層浸泡在模擬體液後,所有鍍層中的a-TCP及a'-TCP相繞射強度皆隨浸泡時間增加而減少,但皆有磷灰石析出層,其中含SiO2與CaO原料之粉末經電漿披覆後之複合鍍層,經浸泡後磷灰石析出速率最快。

In the present study, in vitro behavior of a series of plasma-sprayed composite coatings from Si, Ca, P and Na oxides-containing HA composite powders were reported. Results indicated that P2O5 and SiO2 could effectively enhanced the decomposition of HA and transformation of a-TCP into a'-TCP. When immersed in simulated body fluid, the intensities of a-TCP and a'-TCP phases in all coatings decreased with immersed time and an apatite precipitation took place on all coated surfaces of Ti6Al4V. The immersed SiO2 and CaO- containing HA coating had the highest rate of apatite precipitation among the coatings.