Title: 電化學改質鈦植體與表面接枝之製程及性質研究

Keywords: ;接枝;表面修飾;幾丁聚醣; Titanium;Grafting;Surface modification;Chitosan;Bioactive

Abstract: 鈦及鈦合金具有高機械性質、質輕、耐疲勞、抗腐蝕性及優異的生物相容性,使鈦合金表面擁有生物活性的能力,一直是生醫材料界汲汲追求的目標之一。本研究利用簡 單電化學方法,進行鈦金屬表面改質,進一步利用共架偶合連接矽烷及接枝幾丁聚醣分子。使用掃描式電子顯微鏡、紅外線光譜儀及薄膜X 光繞射儀評估電化學處理後之鈦金屬性質,鍵結強度及開路電位分析幾丁聚醣接枝之介面穩定性。結果指出純鈦金屬經簡單的電化學處理後,出現anatase 相,接枝幾丁聚醣分子後表面形態由顆粒狀轉為平滑結構,開路電位分析顯示電位趨向穩定值

The intriguing Ti metal has excellent biocompatible, superior mechanical properties and better resistance to corrosion. The aim at making titanium bioactive is pursuited. In this study, simple electrochemical treatment method was used to perform surface modification of Ti, followed by chitosan grafting via silane coupling. SEM, thin film XRD, and FTIR were used to characterize the treated Ti metals, tensile test and OCP for chitosan-grafted samples. Experimental results indicated the appearance of the anatase phase on electrochemically treated surface. Morghology was changed to much smooth structure after chitosan grafting to APTS. Moreover, the OCP of chitosan-grafting titanium samples shifted towards a steady state. anodic