题名: 表面奈米網狀氧化層及離子植入奈米鍍層對鈦基金屬耐蝕性質及生物相容性質之影響

关键词: 奈米網狀;;細胞;生物相容性;阻抗; Nano-network;Titanium;Cell;Biocompatibility;Impedance

摘要: 本研究以電化學陽極處理使鈦表面生成自組織奈米網狀之氧化結構。以電化學阻抗頻譜(Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy, EIS )測量奈米網狀氧化層初期的生物相容性,所使用的細胞為類成骨細胞U-2 OS。具較高的阻抗和較好的細胞分怖表示材料表面具有較佳的生物相容性。結果顯示,在鹼性溶液中,鈦經過電流控制陽極處理會生成自組織奈米網狀結構的TiO2 層。陽極電流增大,網狀結構的尺寸也會增加。EIS 測量結果顯示,經過陽極處理而形成自組織TiO2 奈米網狀表面初期(≦5 天)的細胞培養比未經處理的鈦表面具有較高(1.8-3.8 倍)的阻抗(2-4.7×106.cm2)及較好的細胞分怖,即表示具有較佳的生物相容性。

This study was to investigate the preparation of self-organized nano-network oxide structure on titanium (Ti) specimen using the electrochemical anodization treatment. The initial biocompatibility of the nano-network oxide layer was in situ monitored using the electrochemical impedance spectroscopy (EIS) measurement. Osteoblast-like U-2 OS cells were used in this study. Higher impedance and better cell spreading indicted better biocompatibility. The results showed that the TiO2 layer with a self-organized nano-network was developed on Ti specimen using the current-controlled anodization treatment in an alkaline solution. The network size increased with an increase in the applied anodic current. During the initial (≦ 5 days) cell culture on the test Ti specimens, the EIS data showed that the anodized Ti specimen with a self-organized nano-network TiO2 surface layer had higher (1.8-3.8 times) in situ impedance (2-4.7 x 106 .cm2) and better cell spreading, namely better biocompatibility, than the untreated Ti specimen.