Title: 新型鈦金屬鑄造用包埋材之合成及性質

Keywords: 迅速鑄造;快速加熱;包埋材;

Abstract: 本研究是以縮短牙科鑄鈦作業時間為目的,選用三種廠商提供的專用鑄鈦包埋材(Tancovest, Rematitan plus, Titavest CB)作為實驗材料,探討專用鑄鈦包埋材的物 理性能以及在快速加熱的條件下的鑄造性。結果如下:三種專用鑄鈦包埋材的凝固膨脹量都較小,凝固膨脹率在00.11%;最大熱膨脹率在0.71.16%;在快速加熱的條件下,兩種使用磷酸鹽作為結合劑的鑄鈦包埋材的加熱前、後之抗壓強度均比較強,強度在4.3018.05MPa,使用醋酸鹽作為結合劑的鑄鈦包埋材加熱前的抗壓強度較小,導致無法測量。觀察鑄模(Mold)脫蠟情形以及鑄造物狀況,在快速加熱脫蠟條件下,部分Tancovest上方發生有破損情形,但對鑄模內部表面及鑄造物無影響;Titavest CB 鑄模由於內部發生裂隙,導致出現鑄造缺陷;而 Rematitan plus 鑄模良好可得到完整的鑄造物。本研究顯示部分商品鑄鈦包埋材採用快速加熱 法具有實際鑄鈦的可行性。

The purpose of this study is to investigate ways to reduce the time required for dental casting. In this study, three kinds of commercial investments for titanium (Tancovest, Rematitan plus and Titavest CB ) were used to evaluate characteristics and castability of the investments in order to compare the difference between the quick heating and commercial methods. The resulting characteristics of the investments were as follows: dimensional changes of the investments at 2 hours after the start of mixing were small; linear expansion values ranged from 0 to 0.11%; the investment's maximum thermal expansion was in the range of 0.7 to 1.16 %; green strength and fired strength of two kinds of the investments with phosphate-bonded binder were higher (4.30 ~ 18.05 MPa) than that of the investment with acetic magnesium-bonded binder when using quick heating method. Casting molds after burnout and casting using each investment were observed. Using rapid burnout techniques, the top of part molds of Tancovest were fractured, but did not affect the surfaces of the castings. Titavest CB occurred to crack on the inside of the mold to cause casting detects. On other hand Rematitan plus is good enough to be used in casting titanium. These results suggested that some of the commercial investments for titanium possessed a practical castability, if using the present quick heating method.