Title: 顆粒白血球集落刺激因子抗體在自體免疫疾病之角色

Keywords: 自體免疫疾病;顆粒白血球集落刺激因子;嗜中性白血球減少症;紅斑狼瘡

Abstract: 研究顆粒白血球集落刺激因子抗體在紅斑性狼瘡病人之角色,並研究此抗體是否是造成紅斑性狼瘡白血球下降之因素之一。 86位紅斑性狼瘡病人中有10位有顆粒白血球集落刺激因子抗體佔12%,20位正常人皆無此抗體,在10位有顆粒白血球集落刺激因子抗體之病人中有8位發生白血球下降,而在76位無顆粒白血球集落刺激因子抗體之病人中有26位發生白血球下降(p<0.002)。 紅斑性狼瘡病人有出現顆粒白血球集落刺激因子抗體,而出現顆粒白血球集落刺激因子抗體病人有較高比率發生白血球下降。這些結果顯示,顆粒白血球集落刺激因子抗體在紅斑性狼瘡病人發生白血球下降因素中占有重要角色。

Anti-G-CSF antibodies were measured by enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (ELISA) using G-CSF recombinant proteins as antigens. Inhibitory effect of anti-G-CSF on granulopoiesis were measured by retardation of colony growth of in vitro bone marrow culture. By ELISA, anti-G-CSF antibodies were demonstrated in 12% (10 of 86) patients with SLE. Whereas none of 20 sera from normal controls were positive for the antibodies. Eight of the 10 (80%) patients with anti-G-CSF antibodies had leukopenia, whereas 26 of the 76 (34%) patients without anti-G-CSF antibodies were noted to have leukopenia (p<0.02). Anti-G-CSF antibodies were detected in patients with SLE. SLE patients with anti-G-CSF antibodies had a higher incidence of leukopenia. These results suggest that the development of anti-G-CSF antibodies may have a role in the development of leukopenia in the patients with SLE.