题名: 蒟蒻及其水解產物之腸道效應(II)

关键词: 蒟蒻;葡甘露聚糖;水解物;微生物相;膽固醇;腸道生理

摘要: 本實驗目的在探討蒟蒻及其不同聚合度之水解產物對腸道生理、菌相及血脂質的影響。本實驗以6週大BALB/c雄性小鼠隨機分配至8組,其中6組各以蒟蒻(K)、利用酸水解製備的蒟蒻水解產物Fraction 19(F1)、Fraction 2(F2)、Fraction 3(F3)、果寡糖(FO)、菊糖(Inulin)取代AIN-93動物飼料配方中的5%纖維,此外2組為不含纖維(Fiber free, FF)及AIN-93(C),於餵食三週後犧牲小鼠;收集樣品以進行更進一步的分析。結果顯示,各組小鼠之每日攝食量,體重增加之間無顯著差異,但是飼料效應以F3組最高。糞便總厭氧菌以小分子纖維及寡醣組較FF、C、K組高。Bifidobacterla、Lactobacilli也有同樣趨勢,C. Perfringens以F3、Inulin、FO組最高,E. coli以F3最高。糞便中各菌叢對總厭氧菌之比例:Bifidobacteria以K、F1-F3、Inulin較C組高。Lactobacilli比例以K組最高、C. Perfringens比例以F1&2較C組低。F1&2顯著降低E. Coli比例。血膽固醇、磷脂質以FO組最低,HDL-膽固醇以F2組最低,(LDL+VLDL)-膽固醇以C組最低。K、F1-F3之絨毛長度較c及FF組大。Proliferation zone, Labeling index也以K、F1-F3之絨毛長度較C及FF組大,可見難消化澱粉之發酵性影響大腸增生程度。

The aim of this study was to compare the effects of konjac, konjac hydrolysate fractions, inulin and fructooligosaccharide on the bowel function and lipid metabolism. The 6-wk-old Balb/c mice were randomly allocated to AIN-93 control, konjac (K), konjac hydrolysate fractions 1-3 (F1-3), inulin or fructooligosaccharide (FO) groups. Mice were fed for 3 wks before sacrifice. The results indicated that feed efficiency was the greatest in the F3 group. Fecal anaerobes, bifidobacteria and lactobacilli were greater in konjac fraction and fructans as compared to the control group. The proportion of fecal bifidobacteria to total anaerobes was the lowest and of E. coli was the greatest in the control group. The plasma cholesterol and phospholipid levels were the highest in the controlgroup. F2 significantly.