Title: 接受生殖科技治療懷孕婦女產前教育模式成效之相關探討(II)

Keywords: 身心症狀;生殖科技治療;懷孕;產前教育;不孕症

Abstract: 為確保接受生殖科技治療懷孕婦女孕期身心健康的安寧,本研究目的為:建立及評估接受生殖科技治療後懷孕婦女產前教育與支持團體模式的效果。效果指標為孕期身心症狀及孕期焦慮。採準實驗設計法,研究樣本取自中部某不孕症研究治療中心,接受生殖科技治療後懷孕婦女,實驗組28名,在第一孕期給予產前教育與支持團體的護理模式介入,每週一次,每次九十分鐘,共計四次,於介入前及介入結束後一個月作前後測;另外選取接受生殖科技治療後懷孕婦女沒有接受此模式介入者為對照組30名,測量時間與實驗組相同。結果發現兩組前後測之孕期身心症狀、孕期焦慮均未達統計顯著差異,而實驗組後測與前測之身心症狀差異值均達統計顯著差異,控制組後測與前測之身心症狀差異值均未達統計顯著差異;控制組後測與前測差異值之焦慮不變,實驗組前後測之特質焦慮不變,情境焦慮減少,達統計顯著差異。影響實驗組重要影響因素,前測身體症狀為不孕困擾、負項情感為家庭功能與夫妻親密感之控制、正向情感為傳統生育觀念、情境焦慮與關懷;後測負向情感為不孕經驗困擾、正向情感為植入胚胎數與情境焦慮。故本研究之產前教育模式對實驗組身心症狀有改善之成效,所提供之重要影響因素可作為產前教育介入模式之參考。

To make sure a healthy psychosomatic status for pregnant women receiving assisted reproduction treatment, the purpose of this study is to: Establish and evaluate prenatal education and a peer support group model for pregnant women who received assisted reproduction treatment. The indicators of effectiveness include psychosomatic symptoms and anxiety during pregnancy. Under quasi-experimental study designed using purposive sampling, collected from an infertility treatment center in middle Taiwan. For experimental group are 28 women, nursing intervention with prenatal education and peer support group will be provided during first and second trimester, a frequency of once (90 minutes) a week for 4 weeks, the measure times are before and after one mouth with prenatal education. Which the control group is 30 women would not receive such prenatal education, and the measure times are like experimental group. The results showed experimental group and control group in before and after measures includes psychosomatic symptoms and anxiety both have none significant statistical differences. But in experimental group psychosomatic symptoms at after and before measures difference, above reached significant statistical difference, and control group is none; about anxiety, control group is not movement, experimental group trait anxiety is not movement, but state anxiety has been decrease. Influence psychosomatic symptoms import factor of experimental group are: First measurement in physical symptom is negative infertility experience, negative affection symptom are family function and control, and positive affection symptom are number of embryo transfer and state anxiety. The results of prenatal education and a peer support group model have effects to experimental group, and the import influence factors could be of reference nurse in proving suitable care for pregnant women after a successful assisted reproduction treatment.