Title: 台灣和芬蘭的大學護理系學生的臨床學習經驗

Keywords: 護理教育;台灣;芬蘭;護理系學生; Nursing education;Taiwan;Finland;Nursing student

Abstract: 這項研究主要在探討台灣和芬蘭的大學護理系學生對於護理臨床學習經驗的看法和感受,並進一步探討這兩個國家的護理系學生之間的臨床學習經驗之差異性與類似性。以立意取樣以及第一次篩選法的方式,台灣某大學護理系及其芬蘭姐妹系的學生分別為66位和42位參與這項研究,資料的收集採開放式的問題和半結構的會談技巧,實習日誌,以及觀察法,會談時徵求參與者的同意使用錄音機,之後再轉記在紙上,研究者給與參與者填寫同意書,而且向參與者保證資料,學校,和實習場所皆保密。資料一旦開始收集便開始分析,研究者和助理同時進行分析的工作以檢視信度,分析後的資料再與參與者討論以確定效度,研究結果可分為以下幾個領域:支持系統,人際溝通,護生形象,專業價值,和護理活動。

The purposes of the study were to explore baccalaureate nursing students' perceptions of clinical learning experiences and compare the similarities and differences in students' perceptions of clinical learning experiences between Taiwan and Finland. Purposeful sampling and primary selection were used to select good informants. Sixty six nursing students in a baccalaureate nursing program in Taiwan and 42 nursing students in its linkage program in Finland participated in this study. Open-ended and semi-structured interview skills, log, as well as observational method were used to collect data. The interview was audiotaped, and then transcribed. Informants were given an informed consent form. Informants were assured of confidentiality about data, schools, and clinical practice settings. The data analysis begins when the data is collected. Researchers and research assistant analyzed data to make sure reliability. Validity was checked by the informant. The finding showed that clinical learning experiences could be divided into the following categoires, including support system, nursing student's image, nursing activity, professional value, and personal relationship.