Title: 護生臨床實習之壓力經介入後之成效探討

Keywords: 護生;臨床實習;壓力;介入 nursing student;clinical practice;stress;intervention

Abstract: 本研究目的只在探討護生臨床實習的壓力源及經介入後之壓力改善的成效。採橫段是研究設計,以結構式問卷量表進行調查,將分派至教學醫院的61名職校護生初次實習四週之最後一天進行前測,經四週期間的介入方案,內容包括在學校方面召開護生實習檢討會、加強示教室護理技術練習及實習場所方面召開說明會、協調會等。當戶生再度回到原實習場所實習,於實習四周之最後一天進行後測,回收有效之前後測問卷各60份,回收率98.4%。以SPSS 8.0軟體建檔及分析,資料採描述性分析、皮爾森積差相關、配對t-檢定、羅吉斯迴歸分析等統計檢定。

結果顯示:五項實習壓力各值的強弱依序為教師要求之壓力、人際關係欠佳、學習能力不足、訊息反應能力欠佳、工作環境之壓力。經介入後的壓力源總平均分數及所有單項分數均較介入前大幅度的降低,並達統計上顯著的差異(p<0.01)。 護生的臨床實習總滿意度,從介入前的非常滿意及滿意-58.3%,普通-38.3%,不滿意及非常不滿意-3.3%提升至介入後的非常滿意及滿意-73.4%,普通-25.0%,不滿意及非常不滿意-1.6%,顯示本研究所採用的介入方案有一定的成效,可提供日後護理教育及臨床護理教學之參考。

The present study aimed to explore the source of stress within clinical nursing students. A structured questionnaire was administered to 60 female nursing students twice before and after the intervention program which had lasted for four weeks. The response rates of both interviews were 98.4%. Data were analyzed by using Descriptive Analysis, Pearson’s Correlation, Paired t-test and Logistic regression Analysis.

The results indicated five categories of stress sources (from strong to weak):instructor’s demand, poor interpersonal relationships, insufficient personal learning, poor ability to respond to message and working environment.

Total mean score and mean score of each item of post-intervention stress were significantly lower than those of post-intervention stress were significantly lower than those of pre-intervention. Nursing students’satisfaction with clinical practice was found to improve dramatically after intervention, showing that the intervention program used in for future clinical nursing education.