Title: 護生臨床實習與護理人員之互動滿意度介入成效探討

Keywords: 護生;護理人員;臨床實習;介入方案;互動滿意度 student nurses;nurse;clinical practice;interventions;satisfaction of interacting

Abstract: 本研究在探討護生於實習期間與護理人員互動滿意度,經設計介入措施後,比較介入前後臨床實習品質的改變情形。本研究分三階段進行:收集研究樣本之前測資料;確定介入措施內容及介入措施後,比較前後測之得分差異。採利益取樣在內外科病房取60位護理人員與60位護生為研究對象,並以結構式問卷進行資料的收集,再以SPSS/PC套裝軟體進行處理。資料的分析以百分比、平均數、標準差呈現描述性資料,以Paired t-test進行推論性統計。結果顯示:(1)護生對護理人員之整體滿意度改善成效雖未達統計上顯著的差異,但後測所得平均分數高於前測,而在各項中行政方面的改善成效則有顯著差異(p<0.05)。(2)護理人員對護生之整體滿意度改善成效有統計上顯著差異(p<0.001) ,其中以專業能力項目的滿意度改善成效最多(p<0.001),其次依序為行政方面、態度方面、人際關係。希望藉由本研究之推動能使護理人員更有意願指導護生實習,以改善臨床護理實習之品質及增進護生對護理專業的興趣與認同,進而願意以護理為終生志業,使教與學相互增長。

The purpose of this study was to access level of satisfaction that student nurses experience interacting with nurses. We designed ways to interacting with nurses. We designed ways to intervene in the interactions and compared the quality of clinical practice before and after these interventions were used. This study had 3 steps. (1)collecting pre-intervention data ; (2)deciding on what the intervention would be ; and (3)collecting post-intervention data and comparing the differences in scores before and after the interventions. Using purposive sampling, a total of 60 student nurses and 60 nurses were recruited and administered a structured questionnaire .The data collected from the questionnaire was then analyzed by SPSS 10.0 for percentages, means, and standard deviation, as well as the inferential statistics of paired t-test.

The study found the following: (1)Although the total satisfaction of nursing students to the nurses didn’t show significant statistical difference, the satisfaction scores after interventions were higher than those before. Furthermore, there was a significant difference between the scores after interventions and those before with regard to administrative perspective (p<0.05). (2) In contrast, the total satisfaction of the nurses toward the student nurses showed a significant difference, especially in terms of their professional ability (p<0.001).

This study was done in an effort to instill a desire in our nurses and, thus, improve the quality of clinical nursing practice at our institution. We believe that studies of this nature can improve the what is being taught in the nursing profession and prepare students for a life-long career in the field.