Title: 回顧根管治療填充技術下活髓保存術再生之統合分析

Keywords: 根管治療;活髓保存;後設分析;三氧礦化物;氫氧化鈣

Abstract: 口腔內的細菌可能會因蛀牙、斷裂、外傷等種種原因進入牙髓中造成齒內感染,通常以根管治療為主要治療方式。根管治療目的為去除發炎組織、保留齒質、治療病變,並能保留牙齒。活髓保存術中臨床上常見的材料大有三氧礦聚合物(Mineral trioxide aggregate)和氫氧化鈣(Calcium hydroxide) 。以上兩種材料都有牙髓及牙根尖周圍組織修復、抗菌功效以及良好的生物相容性。本研究旨在探討三氧礦聚合物與氫氧化鈣兩種不同材質對牙髓露髓患者的相關臨床文獻,以及文獻中針對兩種不同材質的牙髓覆蓋成功率之比較,並找出何種材質的成功率較高。再以系統性文獻回顧,運用組織性及可複製的程序,周全地對文獻進行檢索分析。因每篇文獻的研究方法與結果不盡相同,為能進行有效比較,需將量化結論整合成一個標準的共同比較單位,此即稱作效果量(Effective value),以森林圖呈現。學術上所發表的文章多為正面結果,容易造成分析的不客觀,可通過漏斗圖進行評估。本篇選入9篇隨機對照試驗文獻(Randomized controlled trial),受試者平均年齡約為十五到五十歲,回診追蹤時間約一到三年,並假設三氧礦聚合物的牙髓覆蓋成功率顯著高於氫氧化鈣。經文獻回顧描述性統計分析後勝算比(Odds ratio)介於0.333至29.000,且固定效果模型及隨機效果模組的檢定值均達顯著,Z值均大於1.96,P值均小於0.05。根據本研究以統合分析統整9篇使用兩種不同材質之人體臨床實驗之結果,發現符合過去研究發現,三氧礦聚合物組的治療成效顯著大於氫氧化鈣組,此一結果也可作為未來牙科醫生進行牙髓覆蓋手術時填充材料選擇的參考。

Endodontic treatment is the most common treatment method for pulpal infections, the purpose of which being to preserve and maintain tooth quality. The most common materials used in vital pulp therapy are mineral trioxide aggregate (MTA) and calcium hydroxide (CH). The purpose of this study is to investigate the respective success rates of pulp capping with these materials. Using organized and reproducible procedures, a thorough research and analysis was carried out. A forest plot was used to present, compare, and integrate various results. A funnel plot was implemented to control for unobjective analysis. This paper includes 9 randomized controlled trial studies. Our analysis found that the ages of subjects ranged from 15 to 50 years old. The observation period was around one to three years. We assumed that the success rate of mineral trioxide aggregate coverage is significantly higher than calcium hydroxide. After literature review and descriptive statistical analysis, the odds ratio ranged from 0.333 to 29.000, and the verification values of the fixed effect model and the random effect model were both significant. The Z values were both greater than 1.96, and the P values were both less than 0.05. From the above, we deduced that the treatment effect of the MTA group is significantly greater than that of the CH group. This result can be used as a reference for future dentists when choosing filling materials for vital pulp therapy.