Title: 丹參在乳腺癌的化學預防

Keywords: 化學預防;丹參;誘導凋亡;抑制細胞增殖;細胞遷移 chemoprevention;Salvia miltiorrhiza;inducing apoptosis;inhibiting cell proliferation;cell migration

Abstract: 在中國乳腺癌是女性癌症的首位,且每年的發生率有上升的趨勢,因此預防是比及早診斷和治療更好的對抗乳腺癌的方式。在化學預防方面,傳統的化學預防藥物常有三陰性乳腺癌使用無效,副作用大等缺點,因此需要尋找更好的臨床化學預防藥物。丹參(Salvia miltiorrhiza)能通過抑制GPER和p-AKT蛋白的表達干擾PI3K/Akt/mTOR、調節ADPRTL1的基因表達、CYP1A1的基因表達、調節Bcl-2家族的基因表達、抑制NF-kB的轉錄活性、調節Sestrin2的蛋白質表達、下調HIF-1α和VEGF的蛋白質表達、調控細胞週期在間期、抑制c-Src/FAK路徑和下調MMP2表達、上調Beclin 1的表達和LC3-1轉化LC3-II轉化增強、活化SIRT3/HIF-1α/VEGF、誘導Parkin和PINK1的線粒體自噬,通過以上的作用達到化學預防的效果。

文獻回顧總結,丹參的成分能通過不同的路徑發揮化學預防的效用—包括誘導凋亡、抑制細胞增殖、抑制細胞的遷移和侵襲等部分發揮作用。而且丹參的副作用更低,能更好的作為化學預防藥物,但是丹參的成分複雜,現在被大量研究的成分僅為其中三種,再深入瞭解其他成分後,可能會有更多效用。

Breast cancer is the most common cancer in women in China, and the annual incidence rate is increasing. Therefore, chemoprevention is a better to protect breast cancer than early diagnosis and treatment. In terms of chemoprevention, traditional chemo preventive drugs have the disadvantages of triple negative breast cancer and ineffective side effects. Therefore, it is necessary to find better alternatives.

There are several bio-functions of Salvia miltiorrhiza which can interfere with PI3K/Akt/mTOR by inhibiting the expression of GPER and p-AKT protein, regulates gene expression of ADPRTL1, regulates gene expression of CYP1A1, regulates gene expression of Bcl-2 family, inhibits transcriptional activity of NF-kB, regulates Sestrin2 protein expression, down-regulate protein expression of HIF-1α and VEGF, regulates the cell cycle in the interphase, inhibit c-Src / FAK pathway and down-regulate MMP2 Expression, up-regulation of Beclin 1 expression and LC3-1 transformation enhanced LC3-II transformation, activation of SIRT3 / HIF-1α / VEGF, induction of Parkin and PINK1 mitochondrial autophagy, through the above effects, the effect of chemoprevention is achieved.

Conclusion, the ingredients of Salvia miltiorrhiza can play the role of chemoprevention through different pathways-including inducing apoptosis, inhibiting cell proliferation, inhibiting cell migration and invasion. Salvia miltiorrhiza has lower side effects and can be better used as a chemopreventive drug. However, the composition of Salvia miltiorrhiza is complex, and only three of them have been studied extensively. After further understanding of other ingredients, there may be more effects.