Title: 月子餐選擇及影響因素之探討

Keywords: 消費動機;產後保健訴求;產品選擇;服務品質;月子餐選擇;月子餐型態 consumption motivation;postpartum health care demands;product selection;service quality;confinement meal selection;confinement meal pattern

Abstract: 由於社會型態的轉變,從大家庭到小家庭,少子化的來臨,民國70年到民國73年之間的台灣地區出生率是很高的,曾經達到20?以上,探究其原因可能是在當時還是農業社會的台灣,沒有什麼節育的觀念,每一家都生4-5胎以上,認為多生孩子除了可以幫忙農務之外,而且秉持的就是「多子多孫多福氣」的想法,而且充足的人力資源這也是推動台灣經濟起飛的一大助力,當年並沒有到外面「坐月子」的觀念,大多數遵循長輩一代的觀念在坐月子期間補一補就好了。

近年來,少子化的趨勢來臨沒有影響產後護理之家的成長,反而逆增2.6倍,產業業者預測產科醫療走向M型兩極化,產後市場競爭越來越激烈,月子餐也走向專業化、精緻化,月子餐成為產後護理的一大商機。如何讓業者端更了解消費者對於產品選擇、服務品質、產後保健訴求對於消費動機之影響,並進而探討其對於消費者是否食用月子餐及選擇月子餐型態之影響為本研究動機。

本研究採用GOOGLE網路問卷,調查研究對象為即將生產及已生產之婦女,調查時間為109年4月20日至109年5月13日止,共蒐集455份問卷,扣除無效問卷,本研究共計收回432份問卷,回收率94.94%。

經SPSS統計軟體分析後,本研究結果顯示,在坐月子餐調養方式的選擇上,影響最大為消費動機中「我想吃坐月子餐,可減少產後健康上的問題」,其次為產品品質「我認為坐月子餐的食材品質是可靠的」及服務品質「送餐人員餐品準時送達,會促成我選擇這家月子餐」。在消費動機的影響部分,影響最大的是產品品質,其次則是產後保健訴求,而服務品質在消費動機上的影響較小。

影響是否食用坐月子餐之因素中影響力最大者為產後保健訴求,其中「我認為吃坐月子餐中膠原蛋白會讓我減少骨質疏鬆情形」、「我認為吃坐月子餐中膠原蛋白會讓我皮膚皺紋變少」、「我認為吃坐月子餐中白藜蘆醇會讓我外表變更年輕」及「我認為吃坐月子餐中膠原蛋白會讓我增加骨質密度」皆為影響力較大之因素。而產品品質的影響力則次之。

Due to the change of social pattern, the birth rate is declining. The birth rate is very high in Taiwan between the 1980 and the 1983, once reaching more than 20?. The reason may be Taiwan was still an agricultural society at the time, there is no concept of birth control. Every family has more than 4-5 children. They think having more children can help agriculture, and it’s also a boost to Taiwan’s economic take-off. The advent of declining birthrate now has not affected the post-natal care home, but has increased 2.6 times. Some doctors also believe that obstetrics is moving towards M-polarization.

The postpartum market is very competitive, how to make the industry more aware of the impact of consumers' product choices, service quality, and postpartum health care demands on consumption motivation, and then discuss whether consumers will eat confinement meals or not and the types of confinement meals choice. The impact above is the motivation of this research.

The research object is the women who are about to give birth and have been born. The GOOGLE online questionnaire survey was used. The survey period was from April 20, 2020 to May 13, 2020. A total of 455 questionnaires were collected, and invalid questionnaires were deducted. 432 questionnaires with a recovery rate of 94.94%.

After analysis by SPSS statistical software, the results of this study show that the most important influence on the choice of confinement meal is "I want to eat confinement meal, which can reduce postpartum health problems" in consumption motivation, followed by "I think the quality of ingredients for confinement meals is reliable" in products Quality and in service quality "Meals delivered on time will encourage me to choose this confinement meal." In the influence part of consumption motivation, product quality is the most influential, followed by postpartum health care demands, and service quality has less influence on consumption motivation.

The most influential factors influencing the consumption of confinement meals are postpartum health care demands. Among them, "I think that collagen in confinement meals will reduce my osteoporosis.", "Collagen will make my skin has less wrinkles ", "I think resveratrol in a confinement meal will make me look younger" and "I think collagen in a confinement meal will increase my bone density." Those factors above are more influential.