题名: 臺灣情緒行為障礙學生縣市分布趨勢與相關因素

关键词: 特殊教育;情緒行為障礙;發展脈絡;縣市趨勢分布;相關因素 special education;emotional and behavioral disorders ( EBD);developmental trends;distribution trends;related factors

摘要: 在壓力環境及暴力相關大眾傳播媒體的大肆渲染下,越來越多現代人出現情緒及行為問題,據《親子天下》雜誌調查顯示近九成六的國中小學童有情緒困擾,在《特殊教育法》及《身心障礙及資賦優異學生鑑定辦法》發展日趨完善之下,有許多孩童接受特殊教育的服務,因此,本研究旨在於透過對情緒行為障礙(Emotional and Behavioral Disorders, EBD)學生歷年發展脈絡及縣市分布趨勢的了解,使得特殊教育資源及相關專業人員能夠有效分配及運用,同時幫助特教相關政策的推廣與提升國民相關意識及關注。另外,更進一步探討縣市盛行率差異與相關因素的關聯性,以提供未來改善與介入方向。本研究依據《教育部》「特殊教育學生通報系統」所提供之資料,針對97-107學年度國民教育階段之情緒行為障礙學生進行盛行率、所占身心障礙類別比率及性別比率的分析,其結果顯示如下。(一)整體情緒行為障礙人數、盛行率及占身心障礙類別比率大致呈現上升趨勢。(二)在整體性別上,男性人數多於女性人數。(三)情緒行為障礙學生多集中於北部及中部縣市。(四)情緒行為障礙學生分佈差異與離婚率及所得收入總計相關。最後,針對研究結果提出建議,以提供相關單位未來的參考方針。

Under the pressure of the environment and the violence-related mass media, more and more people have emotional or behavioral problems. According to the "Parent and Child World" magazine survey, more and more school-age children are found to have emotional distress. Under the development "Special Education Law" and "Measures for the Identification of Students with Physical and Mental Disabilities and Gifts" in Taiwan, there are many children who receive special education services.

Therefore, the purpose of this study is to understand the developmental trends of emotional and behavioral disorders (EDD) and the distribution trends of counties and cities, so that special education resources and related professionals can be effectively allocated and applied, helping the promotion of special education policies, and enhance national awareness and concern. In addition, we will further explore the correlation between prevailing prevalence rates and related factors in order to provide future improvement and intervention.

Based on the information provided by the Ministry of Education''s "Special Education Transmit Net", the study analyzed the prevalence rate, the ratio of mental and physical disabilities, and the sex ratio of students with emotional behavior disorder in the national education stage of the 97-107 school year. The result is as follows:(1) The overall number of people with emotional and behavioral disorders, the prevalence rate, and the ratio of mental and physical disabilities are generally on the rise. (2) In terms of gender distribution, there are more males than females. (3) Students with emotional and behavioral disorder are mostly concentrated in the northern and central counties and cities. (4) The distribution of students with emotional behavior disorder is related to the divorce rate and the total income.