Title: 原發性睪丸T細胞淋巴瘤與周邊血液幹細胞移植:病例報告

Keywords: T細胞淋巴瘤;睪丸;幹細胞移植

Abstract: 在此我們報告一個稀有案例,一位臺灣男性,患有EB病毒相關之原發性睪丸T細胞淋巴瘤,術後使用高劑量化學療法與異體周邊血液幹細胞移植之合併治療。病人患病後,起初接受根除性睪丸切除術切除病兆睪丸,並經歷局部放射線治療與傳統化學療法,去控制病情。很快地,淋巴瘤就在皮膚,周邊與中樞神經系統復發,病人繼續接受高劑量化學藥物治療與異體周邊血液幹細胞移植。在積極的治療下,病人仍於4個月後死亡。依據文獻回顧,本病例是第一例EB病毒相關之原發性睪丸T細胞淋巴瘤使用高劑量化學療法與異體周邊血液幹細胞移植合併治療。本文針對原發性睪丸T細胞淋巴瘤的治療做文獻回顧與討論。

Herein we report a rare case of Epstein-Barr virus-associated primary testicular T-cell lymphoma in a Taiwanese man treated with high-dose chemotherapy and peripheral blood stem cell transplantation. At first, the patient underwent radical orchiectomy, involved-field irradiation, and chemotherapy. Soon after, the lymphoma recurred in the skin, peripheral nerves and central nervous system, for which the patient received high- dose chemotherapy and allogenic peripheral blood stem cell support. Four months later, he died. This case of Epstein-Barr virus-associated primary testicular T-cell lymphoma represents the first to be treated with both high-dose chemotherapy and stem cell transplantation. Relevant studies regarding the treatment of primary testicular T-cell lymphoma are discussed.