Title: 人類發育過程中腸道菌相改變的影響因子探討

Keywords: 人類腸道微生物相;影響因素;16S rRNA;疾病

Abstract: 人類腸道微生物相的組成是宿主特異性,在宿主整個個體的生命中不斷地演變,而且對於影響身體功能的外因性和內因性修飾機制很敏感。近年來很多研究對人類腸道微生物相密切地進行分析,其中涉及範圍包括有宿主在產前期直到成年後與腸道微生物菌群的建立、分佈及影響因素。迄今為止,大部份大規模的研究都集中在成年人群,而且我們還不能清楚地瞭解微生物群在不同生命階段對健康的影響。除此,由於次世代定序技術(Next Generation Sequencing, NGS)和分子檢測技術的成熟,透過利用檢16S rRNA基因讓人體中微生物的序列可以更容易地被分析出來,這樣的進展也讓醫學界有機會窺探人體腸道中的微生物群。本文主要針對人類腸道菌群在產前期、幼兒期、青春期、成年期及老年後的構成及分佈,從多個角度對宿主腸道菌群構成的影響因素進行了較為詳細的綜述。以及?述腸道菌相與人體之疾病的關係,介紹常見的疾病以及該疾病代表的腸道菌相組成。

The composition of the human intestinal microbiota is host-specific, it evolves continuously throughout the life of the host, and it is sensitive to extrinsic and endogenous modification mechanisms affecting body functions. In recent years, many studies have closely analyzed human intestinal microbiota, including the establishment, distribution and influencing factors of the host's intestinal microbiota in the prenatal period until adulthood. To date, most of the larger studies have focused on adult populations, and we have not yet clearly understood the impact of microbiota on health at different life stages. In addition, because of the maturity of Next Generation Sequencing technology and molecular detection technology, the sequences of microorganisms in the human body can be analyzed by using the 16S rRNA gene easily, and it gives the medical field an opportunity to spy on the human intestinal microbiota. This article focuses on the composition and distribution of human intestinal microbiota in the prenatal period, early childhood, adolescence, adulthood and old age, it summarizes a detailed review of the influencing factors of host intestinal microbiota from multiple perspectives. It also describes the relationship between the intestinal microbiota and the disease of the human body, and introduces the composition of the intestinal microbiota represented by the disease.