Title: 臨床精神科護理人員自我潛能、專業承諾與工作滿意度之關係

Keywords: 精神科護理人員;自我潛能;專業承諾;工作滿意度

Abstract: 本研究目的在探討臨床精神科護理人員之自我潛能、專業承諾與工作滿意度現及其關係,採描述性研究設計,於91年4月至6月間收集資料,研究對象北部、西部、東部地區精神專科醫院之全職護理人員;以群聚隨機抽樣法,分別於各院急性(含急診、重症)、慢性(含日間、復健)病房共取得有效樣本共161位。結果顯示,樣本自我潛能以因應力、資訊吸收力與組織力較佳,以創造力、安定力與控制力偏低;專業承諾以涉入意願最高,樣本對護理專業多表示有努力之意願與正向評價;工作滿意度以專業地位與同儕互動之滿意度得分較高,顯示精神科護理人員於臨床工作中之專業能力得以發揮,且與醫療團隊有良好之互動。專業努力意願、正向評價及對專業價值認同與工作滿意度呈顯著正相關;專業地位、同儕互動、組織政策滿意度與專業承諾呈顯著正相關。精神科護理人員專業地位滿意度與控制力,可以預測專業承諾總變異量的56.4%。

The purposes of this study was to investigate the relationship of self potentiality, professional commitment, and job satisfaction among clinical psychiatric nurses. The research design was descriptive approach and cluster random sampling. There were 161 valid samples which were collected from full-time nurses who employed in acute and chronic ward of psychiatric hospital located in the north and eastern areas of Taiwan. The finding was: 1) The items of willingness to work, positive appraisal and value identity of professional commitment have significant positive relationship with the degree of job satisfaction. 2) The satisfaction degree of professional commitment has significant positive relationship with the items of professional position, peer interaction and organizational policy. 3) The level of satisfaction of job position and control of psychiatric nurses can predict professional commitment of total variance of 56.4%. The findings can apply to in service education and nursing administration.