Title: 藥癮戒治病房護理人員的工作壓力與因應行為之探討

Keywords: 藥癮戒治病房;工作壓力;因應行為 drug addictive ward;job stress;coping behaviors

Abstract: 本研究以立意取樣選取六十位護理藥癮戒治個案滿二個月以上之臨床虎裡人員為對象,藉由結構式問卷調查,探討護理藥癮戒治個案時之工作壓力與因應行為;所得資料以SAS/PC套裝軟體運用次數分配、百分比、平均數、標準差、T檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關及一般線性模式等方法進行統計分析。研究結果顯示:護理人員所承受的工作壓力介於輕度至中度之間,其中最主要的壓力源係來自於個案護理方面;且壓力感受程度會因不同的病房類型源而呈現顯著性差異(p<.05)。護理人員的因應行為可分為「積極性策略」、「中庸性策略」及「消極性策略」等三類別;其中較常以解決問題為取向之積極性策略來因應工作壓力,惟使用該策略之頻率會受護理藥癮戒治個案的經驗年資而影響(r=-0.30,p<.05),此外有否接受藥癮專業訓練會直接影響護理人員採取消極性策略來因應工作壓力(淨相關係數 .30,p<.05)。因次;可發現護理人員承受工作壓力與所採取的因應行為有其關聯性,即感受工作壓力負荷愈大時,愈常使用「中庸性策略」來紓解壓力。根劇本研究結果以下建議:〈一〉加強壓力調適之在職教育課程,〈二〉成立支持性成長團體及〈三〉區隔精神科病房與藥癮戒治病房。

Using a purposive sampling scheme 60 nurses having been caring for drug addicted clients for more than two months were included in this study. Structured questionnaires were used for investigating their job stress and coping behaviors. Data were analyzed by SAS/PC. Statistics methods used included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation of descriptive statistics, t-test, ANOVA, Pearson correlation and general linear model analysis. The results reveals that the degree of nurses' job stress lies between mild to moderate, among which the main stressor was derived from nursing care of clients. It is also found that the degree of stress perception was significantly different with various types of ward (p=<.025). The coping behaviors of the nurses was classified into three strategies: initiative, medium and passive. The initiative strategy was problem-solving oriented which was commonly used by the nurses, and was negatively related to the working experiences (r=-0.30, p<.05). The use of medium strategy was related to marriage status of nurses (t(58)=-2.04, p<.05). Besides, whether nurses adopt passive strategy to cope with their work pressure was affected by professional training (partial correlation r=.30, p<.05). Hence, there is a close relationship between the pressure that the nurses bear, and the reflective behaviors they adopt.