Title: 精蟲母細胞轉殖於睪丸技術評估及Benzo[a]pyrene對神經樹突形成的效應分析

Keywords: 精蟲母細胞移植;Benzo[a]pyrene;神經樹突形成

Abstract: 本實驗旨在發展生殖幹細胞的培養及轉殖技術作為以後一個新的轉殖路徑;並且 試驗本土所建立的精蟲母細胞株是否能於移植後生成成熟的精蟲,當作一個transgenic shuttle vector。在進行精蟲母細胞移植之前,先使用busulfan來剔除內生性的精蟲母細胞,然後再將spg129-lacZ cell植入公鼠的曲細精管。從結果中顯示,精蟲母細胞移植4週後,死亡的spg129-lacZ cell大多聚集在曲細精管基底膜及Leydig cell;6週後,曲細精管基底膜及Leydig cell呈現出x-gal顏色的變化;3個月後在曲細精管管管子邊緣發現single colony,但是我們無法確定此single colony是否由spg129-lacZ cell分化而來。在本實驗中,應先確定培養系統中的spg129-lacZ cell是否是精蟲母細胞,例如可以以精蟲母細胞株表面的c-kit receptor cell marker,作為鑑識系統。

Bap是多苯環芳香性物質,當它被氧化後會攻擊DNA;造成DNA adduct,目前也已証實它是一個致癌物。菸草中的焦油含Bap,懷孕婦女吸過量會將焦油中的毒素帶進血液,因而將許多致癌物質及毒素傳給胎兒。而AhR是Bap的接受器,且存在成熟哺乳類細胞細胞質中及發育中的細胞。本實驗利用PC12 cell line探討Bap是否有可能也會變成神經毒性,抑制NGF的分泌,進而影響神經樹突的分化。由實驗結果中顯示,NGF會促進PC12 cell細胞週期的進行,並且促進神經樹突的分化;但是Bap是否會抑制NGF蛋白的產生,應加做western bolt來證實,但目前此部分結果尚未完成。

The purpose of the this study was to identify culture of spermatogonial stem cell and development of spermatogonial transplantation that act as a new transgenic route in the future, and this study attempts to test that the establishment spermatogonial cell line our native country whether growth mature sperms act as a transgenic shuttle vector after transfer. the donor mouse were treated with busulfan 8 weeks prior to the transplantation. we show that majority spg129-lacZ cells colonize the seminiferous epithelium of a recipient testis and Leydig cell 4 weeks after transfer; increase blue color in the seminiferous basement membrane and Leydig cell 6 weeks after transfer; the single colony in the edge of the seminiferous tube, but we can’t definite that they differentiated from spg129-lacZ cells. so it requires a system to assess the presence of stem cells in the culture, and definite morphological or biochemical markers of spermatogenic stem cell.

The PAH benzo[a]pyrene ( Bap ), a classic DNA-damaging carcinogen found in high concentrations in tobacco somoke, displays a high affinity for the aromatic hydrocarbon receptor ( AhR ), AhR is present in a tissue-and developmentally specific manner. maternal smoking has been associated with DNA damage in the placenta and exposure to totacco smoke in utero might increase the risk of developing childhood and adult cancers. the goal of this research is to undertake an investigation of the effects of Bap on neurite differentiation in PC12 cell line. the result definited that NGF promote cell proliferation and neurite differentiation, we haven’t confirm whether Bap inhibit NGF