Title: 骨盆底肌運動對婦女產後骨盆底肌力影響的探討

Keywords: 骨盆底肌運動;陰道內壓;骨盆底肌力

Abstract: 本研究係探討產婦經由骨盆底肌運動措施介入後之骨盆底肌力改變情形,以了解骨盆底肌運動之成效。研究採介入性設計法,自民國92年9月至93年4月於中部某醫學大學附設醫院婦產科病房收集資料,研究對象為第一胎陰道生產之產婦共60人,實驗組與控制組各30人。實驗組實施骨盆底肌運動方案在產後第三天以會陰壓力器第一次測量產婦的陰道內壓力及骨盆底肌收縮力,再藉由會陰壓力器輔助教導執行骨盆底肌運動,並教導回家後持續每天做160-200下,產後一個月再做第二次測量。控制組則教導產後運動,於產後第三天以會陰壓力器第一次測量產婦的骨盆底肌力,產後一個月再做第二次測量。結果顯示,骨盆底肌運動組與產後運動組產婦前後測之陰道內壓、骨盆底肌肉的收縮力均有增加,且均達統計上顯著差異;而實驗組之產婦經由骨盆底肌運動介入後其陰道內壓、骨盆底肌的收縮力的增加的差異較控制組高,並達統計上顯著差異。由此可知骨盆底肌運動確實可以增強陰道內壓的強度及骨盆底肌的收縮力。因此當婦女在第一胎生產後,即可教導產婦執行骨盆底肌的收縮運動,以增強骨盆底肌的肌力。

This study investigated the efficiency of Pelvic Muscle Exercise Program in postpartum women. This Quasi-experimental study collected women from a medical university hospital postpartum-care ward from September 2003 to April 2004. We collected 60 primiparous women followed vaginal delivery, these women were divided into study group and control group after completing study consent. The women of study group were instructed the Pelvic Muscle Excise Program in ward, and asked to perform the experienced exercise for 160-200 times per day after discharge. The control group received routine postpartum care but without this exercise program. Both group women received internal vaginal pressure and pelvic muscle strength measurement by “Peritron” in the 3rd postpartum day and after one month of delivery. In results, increased internal vaginal pressure and pelvic muscle strength after one month of delivery both found in 2 groups, significantly. The statistically raising in internal vaginal pressure and pelvic muscle strength were revalue in study group than control group. This study demonstrative that the Pelvic Muscle Excise Program does increase the pressure of internal vagina and the strength of pelvic muscle in postpartum women. Therefore, postpartum women of first labor,well be teaching them how to practice of Pelvic Muscle Exercise Program the improve pelvic floor muscle strength .