Title: 聚己內酯混掺鈷取代氫氧基磷灰石對複合膜材性質的影響與分析應用於硬骨再生修復

Keywords: 氫氧基磷灰石;聚己內酯;鈷取代氫氧基磷灰石;奈米複合膜材;生物礦化

Abstract: 生物體中的硬骨組織,主要是由奈米級的無機鹽類與有機的高分子所構成的高分子奈米複合材料。鈷元素作為誘導缺氧誘導因子,對於增進齒槽骨的再生有顯著影響的效果。本研究先製備聚己內酯/鈷取代氫氧基磷灰石奈米複合材料製備,鈷取代氫氧基磷灰石通過電化學沉積進行合成,電解液為42mM硝酸鈣和25mM的磷酸二氫銨的水溶液,電解液中鈷離子的取代量為10.6%(mol%)。以鈦片和不銹鋼板作為陰極與陽極,所合成之鈷取代氫氧基磷灰石以去離子水清洗並乾燥。奈米複合材料以溶劑鑄造法進行製備,並加入油酸作為表面活性劑,提高磷灰石能在膜材的分散性。結果發現含有油酸的膜材之熱穩定性有明顯提升,推測是油酸提升粉體分散性所導致。觀察在奈米複合膜材的特徵,包括化學成分、表面形貌、生物活性和磁性。將奈米複合膜材浸泡在人工模擬體液中,藉由均勻生成的礦化層,來提高硬骨再生的能力,由超導量子干涉磁量儀測量膜材在37度C下之磁滯曲線,其斜率為正,代表膜材具有順磁性,但組間並無顯著差異。另外,將膜材浸泡於模擬體液七天以評估其生物活性,鈣/磷原子比值無明顯差異,但兩者皆有礦化層產生。以上結果可做奈米複合膜材應用在引導組織再生及硬骨修復方面。

Bony tissue was mainly composed of an inorganic salts / organic polymer nanocomposites. Cobalt as an inducer of hypoxia inducible factor in enhancing alveolar bone regeneration. This study was prepared of polycaprolactone / cobalt-substituted hydroxyapatite nanocomposites. Cobalt-substituted hydroxylapatite was synthesized by electrochemical deposition, the electrolyte is 42mM calcium nitrate and phosphate monobasic of 25mM aqueous ammonium, substituted amount of cobalt ions in the electrolyte solution is 10.6% (mol%). Stainless steel and titanium sheet as cathode and the anode, the synthesis of cobalt-substituted hydroxyapatite in deionized water and dried. Nanocomposites was prepared using a solvent casting method, and oleic acid as a surfactant, can improve apatite dispersion on membrane. It was found that the thermal stability of the membranes containing oleic acid has improved significantly, presumably to enhance the oleic acid powder dispersion caused. The characterization of nanocomposite membrane was observed, including chemical composition, surface morphology, biological activity and magnetism. The nanocomposite was immersed in simulated body fluid (SBF) under 37