题名: 釀造醋和梅子浸漬醋中植物鹼對尿酸代謝、抗氧化及抗誘突變作用之研究

关键词: ;尿酸;xanthine oxidase;植物鹼;抗氧化力 vinegar;uric acid;xanthine oxidase;alkaloid;antioxidant activity

摘要: 鹼性灰食品有助於人體健康,大多數的鹼性灰食品屬於蔬果類製品。發酵醋也是一種鹼性灰食品,被認為具有使人體血液酸鹼值保持平衡、抗氧化等保健功效,但對於保健功效相關的研究卻相當缺乏。我國梅子浸漬醋係以釀造醋浸泡梅子而得,為了瞭解釀造醋與梅子具有之保健功效,本研究取釀造醋和梅子浸漬醋為樣品,除分別比較兩者之灰分酸鹼度、陽離子組成及植物鹼差異外,並且針對xanthine oxidase (XO)活性、抗氧化性、尿酸溶解及抗突變性等進行探討。

由試驗結果可知,釀造醋和梅子浸漬醋的灰分鹼度分別為23.14 ±0.09 和 25.06 ±0.14,梅子浸漬醋中的陽離子含量高於釀造醋,尤其是鉀離子含量特別多。植物鹼組成方面,梅子浸漬醋中植物鹼含量也較多。對於XO活性之抑制、抗氧化性及尿酸之解離態增加方面,皆以梅子浸漬醋的效果優於釀造醋,相關之活性則發現可能與其中所含之植物鹼(tetrahydro-β-carbolines;THβCs)有關。至於抗突變性方面,釀造醋和梅子浸漬醋都有抑制作用,但兩者沒有顯著差異。

Alkaline foods are good for health. Most of alkaline foods are vegetable products. Fermented vinegar is also one kind of them, which could keep blood pH in normal range and some other benefits. However, studys about the healthy protection of alkaline foods are still deficient. In order to understand the healthy protection of fermentated vinegar and mei, fermentated vinegar and mei vinegar were used in this study. In addition to compare with their alkalinity, contents of metal ions and alkaloids levels, their function on xanthine oxidase(XO)inhibition, antioxidant activity, dissolubility of uric acid and anti-mutation were also discussed.

Result revealed that alkalinity of fermentated vinegar and mei vinegar were 23.14±0.09 and 25.06±0.14. The amounts of metal ions in mei vinegar were more than that of fermentated vinegar, especially potassium. The contents of alkaloids in mei vinegar were also more than that of fermentated vinegar. Furthermore, mei vinegar is better effects on the inhibition of XO, antioxidant capacity and solubility of urate than those of fermentated vinegar. All functions should be from tetrahydro-β- carbolines (THβCs). However, effects of fermentated vinegar and mei vinegar on antiutagenicity are same.