Title: 黴菌毒素之單株及單鏈抗體生產及快速檢測多重毒素之免疫奈米試紙開發-1

Keywords: 食品科技

Abstract: 橘黴素(citrinin, CTN)與脫氧雪腐鐮刀菌烯醇(deoxynivalenol, DON)主要分別由黴菌Penicillium與Fusarium 屬等常產生的黴菌毒素,此類毒素泛存於食品與穀物中,食用遭受污染的食品或穀物導致人類或動物許多疾病及癌症的生成。我們將橘黴素接合血藍蛋白質與牛血清蛋白質(CTN-KLH and CTN-BSA)抗原分別打入老鼠體內或兔子體內來生產橘黴素的抗體,目前以CTN-KLH免疫的兔子抽取血清所純化抗體,我們已經建立了敏感性相當不錯的直接競爭型酵素免疫分析法,在直接競爭型酵素免疫分析法中,其抑制50%的橘黴素-酵素接合物與抗體結合所需橘黴素的濃度(IC50)為54 ng/mL。此外在老鼠血清我們也得到相同的結果,至於融合瘤的篩選來生產橘黴素之單株抗體目前仍持續在進行中。有關脫氧雪腐鐮刀菌烯醇抗體的生產,我們將脫氧雪腐鐮刀菌烯醇接合牛血清蛋白質與球白質(DON-BSA and DON-r-globulin) 抗原分別打入老鼠體內或兔子體內來生產脫氧雪腐鐮刀菌烯醇的抗體,雖然動物體內抗體效價有上升中,但是不管老鼠體內或兔子體內所產生的抗體對脫氧雪腐鐮刀菌烯醇的專一性均不足。目前正利用不同的接合方法來進行脫氧雪腐鐮刀菌烯醇與蛋白質的接合物以重新進行免疫。

Citrinin (CTN) and deoxynivalenol (DON) are mycotoxins that are produced by Penicillium and Fusarium and. They are commonly found in wheat, cereals, and food products, which cause toxic effects and cancer in human and animal. Antibodies specific to CTN were generated from rabbit and mouse immunized with CTN-KLH or CTN-BSA, respectively. By using these antibodies from the rabbit immunized with CTN-KLH, a sensitive competitive direct and indirect enzyme-linked immunosorbent assay (cdELISA) for detecting CTN were established for food samples. In the cdELISA, CTN at a concentration of 53 ng/ml causes 50% inhibition (IC50) of binding CTN-horseradish peroxidase to the antibodies. About the screening the hybridoma cell for secreting monoclonal antibody for CTN is proceeding right now. For production of antibody for DON, the rabbit and mouse were injected the DON-BSA or DON-rglobulin, respectively. Both antibody titers in the animals arose gradually, but these antiserum did not produce specific antibody for DON. Currently, we will use different conjugation methods to prepare the new DON-protein conjugates in order to produce specific antibody for DON.