题名: 青少女母親交往過程、環境因素、養育情況、家庭功能與婚姻滿意度之相關性探討

关键词: 青少女母親;家庭功能;婚姻滿意度 teenager mothers;family function;marriage satisfaction

摘要: 本研究目的在探討青少女母親與配偶之人口學特性、交往過程、環境因素、養育子女情況、家庭功能與婚姻滿意度之相關性。本研究採描述性調查設計,資料收集期間自民國88年11月至89年3月,採立意取樣,於民國88年1月至12月設籍台中市,其首次生產時未滿20歲之母親為研究對象,藉由家庭訪視及電話調查進行資料收集,有效樣本95名。以「Smilkstein家庭功能量表」及「婚姻滿意度量表」為主要研究工具。所得資料皆經譯碼鍵入電腦,以統計軟體SAS進行資料分析,以描述性統計、t檢定、單因子變異數分析 (one way ANOVA)及迴歸分析(Regression analysis)為主。

本研究結果,在學校教育、醫療院所、社區衛生、社工/諮詢輔導及社會政策等層面均可提供具體之參考建議。

Therefore, the present study was to explore interrelationship among various factors involving teenager mother and their spouses, such as the demographic factors, their dating, environmental factors, child rearing, family functions and degree of satisfaction with their marriage. 95 subjects were selected by purpose during November 1999 to March 2000. They delivered their first babies when they were younger than twenty years old and who resided Taichung city in 1999.The researcher interviewed them individually by home visit and followed by phone. The instruments were Smilkstein"Family APGAR index " and "Marriage Satisfaction Scale".

Their responses were analyzed by one way ANOVA and regression analysis, computed by the SAS package. Factors that influenced subjects'' satisfaction with their marriage are as followed:

(1) Demographic factors: the ages of child delivery & being married, socioeconomic status and the types of their families regardless of their husbands'' socioeconomic status and the age differences between them.

(2) Dating: the length of their dating period, marriage decision makers and marriage factors.

(3) Environmental factors: whether the subjects'' mother and sisters have their first child before age 20, how well the subjects understand the female physiologic reproductive system and function, and whether the man they first mated was the baby''s father.

(4) Child rearing: if they were the one who took care of the babies, and whether the babies were healthy or not.

(5) The degree of functional deficiency of their families also influenced their satisfaction with their marriage.

The results could provide valuable information and suggestions to school education, hospitals,community sanitation , community counseling and social policies.