Title: 比較不孕後懷孕與自然懷孕婦女之產前及產後親子依附及其相關探討 comparison the difference in maternal-fetal attachment and postnatal attachment between women who became pregnant after infertility treatment and those who

Keywords: 不孕症;親子聯結;親子依附 infertility;maternal-fetal attachment;postnatal attachment

Abstract: 為了解不孕後懷孕婦女產前親子聯結與產後親子依附程度與自然懷孕婦女是否有差異.本研究採前瞻性及描述性的研究設計,於民國年月至年月,在台中某醫學院附設醫院及某不孕治療中心之產科門診共收集位第三孕期產婦(不孕後懷孕者名,自然懷孕者名),填寫產前問卷,並於產後1至2個月內以郵寄追蹤方式取得產後問卷(不孕後懷孕者名,自然懷孕名).研究結果顯示:(1)兩組產前親子聯結量表總分及"和胎兒互動''"認同胎兒"次量表達統計上顯著差異,且不孕後懷孕組得分高於自然懷孕組.(2)兩組產後親子依附量表總分有達統計上顯著差異,不孕後懷孕組得分高於自然懷孕組.(3)兩組產前親子聯結與產後親子依附間皆未達統計顯著相關性.(4)不孕後懷孕組親子聯結的重要預測變項為"教育程度"."家庭功能"兩項,解釋力達37.2%.本研究結果可對不孕後懷孕父女產前親子聯結影響因素,及產前與產後親子依附相關性有更深一層的了解,並提供醫護人員應用於臨床不孕後懷孕婦女產前照護中.

The study was to find out of there’s any difference in the maternal-fetal attachment and postnatal attachment between women who were pregnant after infertility treatment and who conceived naturally. We applied the prospective and descriptive research design. The data of 125 pregnant women in 3rd trimester was collected from the Obs. OPDs of medical center’s hospital and a clinic for infertility in Taichung. Since Oct. 99’ to Feb. 00’. The 125 women(60 post-infertility pregnant women & 65 naturally conceived ones)filled in the prenatal questionnaires. And we also obtained the postnatal questionnaires by mail 1-2 months after delivery(52 post-infertility pregnant women & 59 naturally conceived ones).The results showed that :(1)there’s a statistically significant difference in the total scores of prenatal attachment and subscale of “ Interaction with the fetus” & “ Identification of the fetus”. And the group of post-infertility pregnant women scores higher than that of naturally conceived women.(2)there’s also a statistically significant difference in postnatal attachment between both groups. And the group of post-infertility pregnant women also got a higher score.(3)there’s no correlation between prenatal & postnatal attachment in both groups.(4)the important predictive factors for maternal-fetal attachment were “education” & “family function”. The result of this study help us deeply understood about the influence factors of prenatal maternal-fetal attachment of post-infertility pregnant women, and the correlation between prenatal attachment & postnatal attachment.