题名: 雞豬肉香腸的開發與維生素E之應用

关键词: 脂質氧化;蒸煮失重;官能品評 lipid oxidation;cooking loss;panel eavlation

摘要: 中式傳統豬肉香腸在我國加工肉品市場佔有相當重的地位,並且作為國人年節致贈禮品之代表性食品。近年來,由於肉製品與疾病的罹患率有著相關性,再加上消費者對於肉品的要求是健康營養與質量並重,因此改良式之中式香腸,陸續被研發製造。但這些產品在風味、色澤、口感、質地上無法完全被消費者接受,故本研究的主要目的是,製作雞豬肉香腸視其消費者接受性為何?並經由維生素E的添加到新式之雞豬肉香腸中,視其效應為何。 本研究分為二部份,第一部份是以不同比例之雞胸肉取代香腸中肥肉的部份,製作雞豬肉香腸,而由於雞肉的添加增加香腸的氧化敏感性,而縮短製品之保存期限,故在研究的第二部份是將維生素E添加於香腸製品中,藉由分析脂質安定性、維生素E含量變化、pH值、蒸煮失重率及官能品評等,探討維生素E在香腸製品中作用為何,能否減少雞豬肉香腸氧化的進行,以延長保存期限。 實驗結果顯示: 雞肉添加到香腸中,氧化作用顯著增加(p< 0.05),並且香腸隨貯存時間的增加而氧化程度顯著增加(p<0.05)。在維生素E含量變化,雞肉的添加,維生素E含量顯著增加(p<0.05),香腸因隨貯存時間增加發生氧化而維生素E含量顯著減少(

p<0.05)。pH值的變化,香腸隨貯存時間的增加,pH顯著降低(p<0.05),總脂質含量變化,隨雞肉的添加,其含量顯著減少(p<0.05),並且隨貯存時間的增加,總脂質含量有減少趨勢,但未達統計顯著差異(p>0.05)。在蒸煮失重率,雞肉的添加有助於減少蒸煮後水份的流失。官能品評方面,添加10%之雞肉的B組香腸,消費者接受性高。然而香腸經由維生素E的添加後,維生素E的含量顯著高於未添加之組別(p<0.05),在脂質安定性、pH值、蒸煮失重率與官能品評之結果都獲得正面效應,延緩脂質氧化、減少pH降低、降至蒸煮後水份的流失及官能品評方面,維生素E的添加後有助於消費者接受性的提升。 故由結果得知,雞肉的添加製作成的雞肉香腸可被消費者接受,而將維生素E添加於製品中可改善雞豬肉香腸因氧化造成的負面效應,以開發合乎健康、接受性高的中式香腸。

Traditional Chinese-style sausage plays an important role in our meat industry. Recently, the increasing demands of health and nutrition by the consumers have encouraged the development of new style sausages. But the texture and mouth-feeling are not fully acceptable by the consumers. Vitamin E is a potent antioxidant that has a protective effect of lipid oxidation.

Therefore, in this study, we design to ensure the effects on vitamin E supplementation to the new style sausage. This experiment was design into two parts. In the first part, chicken with various ratio was used to replace fat pork in the Chinese sausage. The replacement with chicken not only increased lipid oxidation but also reduced storage time. Therefore in the second part, vitamin E was added into sausage during sausage preparation. Panel test as well as analysis of total fat, cooking loss, pH value, lipid oxidation(TBA value) and vitamin E content were carried out at zero, first and second month. In the first part, the sausage with additi of chicken had higher level of lipid oxidation as storage time increased. Furthermore , the result of pH value and cooking loss were show to be lower. In the panel evaluation, the B group showed that 10% chicken replacement was acceptable. In the second part, the application of vitamin E improved the stability of sausage significantly.

The application of vitamin E had improved cooking loss, pH value and brought up acceptability for consumers.The results of this study provided information regarding with Chise-style sausage development and application from health view.