题名: 製備金屬/奈米鈦管P-N複合光觸媒及其對氣狀污染物之催化活性及施體能階之研究

关键词: 二氧化鈦奈米管;微波;多元醇法;光催化反應;P-N 複合二極體;失活

摘要: 近年來,由於二氧化鈦具有低價、氧化/還原能力、無毒性、光與化學穩定性等特性而 被廣泛的應用於光降解反應,然而低比表面積、低孔隙體積及較長的光催化時間使得 其在應用上受到限制,為了提升二氧化鈦觸媒的光催化能力,可由不同的觸媒備方式 及金屬離子(Pt、Pd、Fe、Ag、Bi、Cu)的添加方面著手,本研究使用水熱法製備具有 高比表面積及孔隙體積的二氧化鈦奈米管,利用微波合成反應器輔助多元醇製備奈米 金屬M 負載於TiO2 nanotube 光觸媒上,利用微波加熱方式,快速完成M/TiO2 nanotube P-N 複合光觸媒製備,將探討多元醇法於使用微波方式加熱反應之影響因子,如保護 劑、還原溫度、還原時間外,也將利用可調控之微波合成反應器,探討微波功率、微 波時間、微波次數等參數,俾使相關製備影響參數得以建立。完成M/TiO2 nanotube P-N 複合光觸媒之製備後,將進一步評估利用此方式所製備的光觸媒對於環境中常見的氣 狀污染物(一氧化碳、一氧化氮及有機氣體)之光催化去除效率及失活因子,研究過程中 並輔以BET、XRPD、EA、FESEM、EDS、TEM、ICPMS、FTIR 等進行物化特性分析。

In recent years, photocatalytic degradation over titanium dioxide (TiO2) has been extensively studied due to its low cost, redox ability, non-toxicity, photo-stability and chemical-stability. However, there are still some limitions need to be resolved, such as low specific surface area, low pore volume, and high photocatalytic-reaction time. Various catalyst preparations and other metal addition ((Pt, Pd, Fe, Ag, Bi, Cu) have been studied broadly to improve the catalytic activity in visible light. TiO2 nanotube with high specific surface area and pore volume would be prepared by the hydrothermal method. Then nanoscaled metal particle M would be coated on the TiO2 nanotube by the microwave assisted polyol process. Microwave radiation can be used as heating method for the polyol process to prepare the P-N junction photocatalyst M/TiO2 nanotube fast. The preparation parameters of microwave assisted polyol process, including protect agent, reduction temperature, and reduction time. Moreover, microwave power, time, and preparation times by the microwave would be controlled by the microwave synthesized reactor. Then, the preparation parameters of P-N junction photocatalyst M/TiO2 nanotube by the microwave assisted polyol process would be set up. P-N junction photocatalyst M/TiO2 nanotube would be used as a catalyst on the photocatalytic removal of gas pollutants; then, the removal efficiency and decay factor of P-N junction photocatalyst M/TiO2 nanotube would be evaluated. Characterization of catalyst would be done to find their effect on the catalytic activity by using the techniques BET, XRPD, EA, FESEM, EDS, TEM, ICPMS, and FTIR.